Anaerobic pneumatic/hydraulic pipe sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 10 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
N/M
Other Names:
anaerobic pipe thread sealant
MF:
N/M
EINECS No.:
N/M
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
Luoke
Model Number:
LK545
1 part or 2 part:
1 part
Quality:
loctite equivalent pipe sealant
Shelf Life:
2 years
Storage:
8-25°C cool and dry place
OEM service:
available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10ml, 50ml, 250ml bottle, box, carton
Delivery Detail: 10-30 days according to order

Specifications

1. single component, easy operation
2. no stuck to pipeline
3. for pneumatic/hydraulic joint sealing
4. fast delivery

LK545 anaerobic pneumatic/hydraulic pipe sealant(loctite equivalent)

 

LK545 is a single component, high viscosity anaerobic pipe sealant material. This product cures when confined in the absence of air between close fitting metal surfaces and has a secondary activator cure that may effect bond performance. It is suitbale for thread below M38.

 

Typical Use

 
Used to lock and seal hydraulic and pneumatic fittings, servomechanisms, and fine-filtration systems. This Teflon-free product is specially formulated to offer lubricity for easy assembly.

Additional Information

Chemical CompositionAcrylic
ColourPurple
Components1
Flash Point>200 F
Full Cure Time30 min / 24 hrs
Mix RatioWipe On
Specific Gravity1.20
Thermal Conductivity0.1 W/(m.K)
Viscosity3400thixotropic
 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoke - a brand of a series of innovative industrial adhesive, has gain its fame over years of development and communication with users and clients. It's specialized in solutions such as fastener thread locking and sealing, gasketing, impregnating sealant, metal repair putties and so on.

Luoke is an adhesive brand you can trust. Over the past years, luoke adhesive has passed tests under the most extreme conditions, such as RoHS, PAHS, POHS, REACH, SGS and etc, thus has abtained good previews ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Adhesive,Pre-Coated Adhesive,Instant Adhesive,Impregnation Sealant,Industrial Repair Putty  
Brands: LUOKE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Africa
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 301 west of Jingu Road, Yinzhou Industry Park, Ningbo, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Corphen Young
Mr. Corphen Young:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>