About 37559 results:
Pigment (5791)

Anatase Titanium Dioxide Enamel Grade Tio2 in Chemicals

FOB Price: US $2,150 - 2,400 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai,Qingdao,Tianjin,China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
Titanium Oxide
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
AR
Model Number:
AR-Titanium Dioxide
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Appearance:
white powder
Formula weight:
79.90
Certificate:
ISO SGS
boiling point:
2900 ℃
White (with standard sample):
≥98%
Melting point:
1855 ℃
density:
4.23
Covering power (g/m2):
≤45
Decolorization strength:
≥95%
Molecular Weight:
79.87

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 KG PP BAG,22 MT/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: within 14days after receiving the advance payment

Specifications

Titanium Dioxide
1.Pass through ISO 9001:2008
2.Low price with high quality
3.With 14 years' experience
4.Stable supplier

 

 

    Anatase Titanium Dioxide Enamel Grade Tio2 in Chemicals

 

1. Character:

CAS No.: 13463-67-7
HS No.: 3206.1110
Molecular Formula: TiO2
M. W.: 79.88

Type: Titanium Dioxide Anatase(A)  Titanium Dioxide Rutile(R)

 

2. Specification:

Item

Titanium Dioxide Rutile

Titanium Dioxide Anatase

TiO2Content

94%Min

98%Min

Tint Redusing Powe

100% Min

100% Min

Oil Absorption (g/100g)

22 Max

26 Max

pH value

6.5-8.0

6.5-8.0

45 um SieveResidue

0.1%Max

0.1%Max

Water-soluble Matter

0.3%Max

0.5Max

Volatile Matter(105D)

0.75Max

0.40Max

   

 

3. Application:
1. It is Widely used in coatings, inks, ceramics, glass, plastic and other industries to make paint color;
2. Used as a filler in paper making industry;
3. Used as colorants and reinforcing agent in rubber industry;
4. Used for coloring and printing paste in chemical fiber, printing and dyeing industry;
5. Can also be used in cosmetics, medicine packing and food industries.

 

4. Package:

25kg/ bag(plastic woven bag&paper bag), 22MT/20'FCL(without pallets)

25kg/ bag(plastic woven bag&paper bag), 20MT/20'FCL(with pallets)

 

    

 

5. Service we can provide:

1.Mixed container,we can mix different items in one container.

2.Quality control,before shipment,free sample for test after shipment,keep sample for 3 years.

3.Prompt shipment with professional documents.

4.Packing as your request,with photo before shipment

 

 

any question, welcome here!

 

 

Cici Gao

Henan Allrich Chemical Co., Ltd

Tel: 86-371-66396550

Fax: 86-371-86082812

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is an integrated company approved by the Provincial Department Of Commerce, which grants us export collection of foreign trade and domestic trade. Our company has abundant capital and professional sales teams.

we mainly produce caustic soda ,and pvc resin .also trade other chemicals ,such as GAA,gum rosin ,masterbtch etc.

Our company has established long-term relationships with many famous customers from all over the world since we were set up. We pay more attention to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DCP/MCP/MDCP,Lysine Hcl/Sulphate,TCCA/SDIC/PAC,Tio2/DOP/DIBP/PVC,Phosphoric Acid  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Mid East
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Allrich Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cici Gao
Ms. Cici Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: