About 952 results:
Other Chemicals (22) , Pigment (9)

Aniline Oil

FOB Price: US $1,600 - 1,700 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 800000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,RMB
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
62-53-3
Other Names:
Phenylamine
MF:
C6H7N
EINECS No.:
200-539-3
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Application:
used in the industries of pharmaceutical ,spicery and dynamite and als
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
99.99% Aniline

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kgs/iron drum 16mts/20GP or ISO tank
Delivery Detail: 15days after receiving your deposit or LC

Specifications

Aniline Oil
Purity 99.95% Min.Appearance Colorless or yellowish oil liquid with pungent smell.
we have the export license

      Aniline

1.Chemical name/composition/code

l        Chemical name Aniline ( hereinafter referred to as ANILINE )

l        Synonyms Aminobenzene, aminophen, blue oil, phenylamine, cyanol, benzamine, aniline oil, anyvim, benzenamine, benzidam, kyanol, krystallin, anyvim, arylamine,

l        Molecular formula C6H7N

l        Molecular weight 93.12

l        CAS No. 62-53-3

l        UN No 1547

2. Physical/chemical properties

l        Purity 99.99% Min.

l        Appearance Colorless or yellowish oil liquid with pungent smell.

l        Melting point(°C) -6.2

l        Boiling point(°C) 184.4

l        Relative density(water=1) 1.02

l        Relative vapor density(air=1) 3.22

l        Saturated vapor tension(kPa) 2.00(77°C)

l        Combustion value(kJ/mol) 3389.8

l        Critical temperature(°C) 425.6

l        Critical pressure(MPa) 5.30

l        Flashing point(°C) 70

l        Explosion limits%(V/V) 1.3-11.0

l        Solubility slightly soluble in water, soluble in ethanol, ether and benzene.

3.Application

used in the industries of pharmaceutical ,spicery and dynamite and also as the rubber accelerant ,the anti-aging agent and so on

 

4.Package

 

200kgs/iron drum    16mts/20GP or ISO tank,24tons/tank

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Date of Issue: 2013-01-09

Product

Indexes

Data

 

inspection result

 

Aniline

Appearance

Colorless,oily,yellowish,transparent liquid, tending to be darker after being stocked.

1

Chroma

60

2

Moisture%

0.02

3

Nitrobenzene%

0.00015

4

Benzene%

0.0005

5

Toluene %

0.0040

6

Ethylbenzene%

0.0003

7

Xylene %,≤

0.0003

8

Cyclohexylamine%

0.0005

9

Cyclohexanol%

0.0020

10

Amintoluene%

0.0040

11

Purity %

99.95

Packaging: 200KG/DRUM  80DRUMS/20'GP, 16 TONS/20'GP OR 23TONS/ISO TANK

Comments: For price & further information, please contact us at: judy at cnjinhao.com

Shandong Jinhao Chemical Co., Ltd.  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongying Jinhao Chemical co.,ltd, locates in Dongying,Shandong,China, The company specialize in the production and sales of chemical products.Its br.Company-Dongying Jinhao International Trade Co., Ltd. is in charge of export and import business handling.
With over ten years experiences, the company has cooperated with many customers and enjoy a good reputation.Now the products basic inorganic and organic chemicals, such as methylene chloride, Propylene Glycol,chloroform, phenylamine, an... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Methylene Chloride,Aniline,Mono Propylene Glycol  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
North America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: CPHI SHANGHAI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Judy Zhang
Ms. Judy Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>