Animal feed probiotics

FOB Price: US $1 - 25 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
animal probiotic
Other Names:
improve immune system
MF:
powder form
EINECS No.:
high yield
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra India
Type:
Feed Grade Enzymes,Animal organic feed
Efficacy:
promote all the above
Brand Name:
poultry feed pro biotic
Model Number:
organic certified
light brown colour powder:
brown to light brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: As per buyers specification.
Delivery Detail: 1 to 3 weeks

Specifications

Assimilate nutrients & microelements, Improves growth rate & immune system, Enhances ability to overcome stress,Cost effective.

1.       ZOOM is effective over a wide range of climatic conditions.

2.       Better assimilation of nutrients and microelements.

3.       Improves gut microflora.

4.       ZOOM inhibits irregular fermentation in the rumen, thereby reducing the possibility of toxic or sub-toxic disorders caused by dietary factors.

5.       Reduces incidence of diarrhoea significantly in new born animals.

6.       Helps increase in precaecal digestibility of amino acids.

7.       Transepithelial movement of glucose in the small intestine is stimulated.

8.       Detoxifies aflatoxins & mycotoxins

9.       Enhances ability to overcome stress.

10.    Improves the immune system of the animal, thus increasing disease resistance. ZOOM reduces disease-causing organisms in the gut through the natural process of “competitive exclusion

11.    Improves growth rate. This is the result of the supression of subclinical infections and the anti-stress effects. Less mortality.

12.    Helps prevent Goitre, Cataract, Psoriosis, Granuloma in animals.

13.    Helps in tissue repair and wound healing.

14.    Microbially synthesized enzymes will increase the feed digestibility that improves feed intake even in poor climatic conditions.

15.    Improves FCR.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ativa Biosciences is an export division of Organica Biotech Pvt. Ltd. We are a premier biotechnology business unit, dedicated to the developing, manufacturing and marketing of environmentally responsible products that offer effective natural bio solutions. The company is promoted by technocrats, who have developed path-breaking products.
We use this capability of these tiny invisible forces to bring about beneficial transformations in our environment. The application of our technology is ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): plant growth regulators,organic fertilizers,sewage treatment,bioremediation,aquaculture  
Brands: Bioclean,Magic-gro Plus,Bioclean Septic,Bioclean Pond Clarifier,Bioclean Aqua  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Mumbai  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - ORGANICA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ramya Gokulnaraiyn
Ms. Ramya Gokulnaraiyn:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: