Anionic PAM polyacrylamide

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: qingdao,tianjin,lianyungang,ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal and escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
PAAM
MF:
PAM
Purity:
90%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
flocculant
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
as buyer's need

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 0.5kg(or 1lb),1kg(or 2lb),2kg(or 5lb),3kg,4kg(or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pillow Bags,Doy Packs,Gusseted Bags and etc. 0.5kg (or 1lb),1kg (or 2lb),2kg (or 5lb),3kg,4kg (or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pails, Jars, Jugs,Pots,Tubes,Drums and etc. 25kg or 50lb bags
Delivery Detail: 15 days after order confirmed

Specifications

Anionic PAM polyacrylamide
polyacrylamide chemicals
.Anionic Polyacrylamide

Use:

 (1) Industrial waste water treatment: 

  For the neutral or alkaline waste water with pH value of 7- 14, large suspended particles and ions of positive charge, it has the best treating effect, such as the waste water from iron industry, electroplating factory, metallurgical industry, coal washing, etc.. 

 (2) Drinking water treatment: 

When the drinking water still does not meet the standard after the treatment of the precipitation and filtering, then the APAM can be used as the flocculant. Its dosage is 2%-5% of that of the inorganic flocculants, but the effect of former is dozens of times of that of latter.

(3) It can be used for the recycling of the loss of brewers' grains in the alcohol plant and starch in the starch factory.

(4) It can be used as the water block agent in the oil field, and also the oil-displacing agent during the tertiary recovery.

(5) It can be applied in the paper-making industry. It can be used as the dispersant, retention aid, etc. in the long fiber paper-making, and also the flocculant for the waste water from the paper-making.

(6) It can be used in mining field as the flocculant agent, and so on. 

 

Molecular weight (million)

18-25

15-17

10-14

8-10

6-8

4-5

Solid content (%)

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

Hydrolysis degree (%)

20-30

15-30

15-30

10-30

8-15

8-10

Residual monomer (%)

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

Effective pH value

7-14

7-14

7-14

7-14

7-14

7-14

Appearance

White powder/granule/crystal

 

Normal packing

    

 

Provide with small packing

 

 
Our Services

  

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2. If u needs the small package we couod help u desigh the labe ,to let the outlook of the prduts more professional and beautiful.

3. Prompt shipment with professional documents

4. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment

5. We will provide you with professional loading

6. We have one team supervise uploading the materials. We will check the container, the packages, every step, taking  pictures and make records.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd. specializes in the producing and repackaging of swimming pool and spa chemicals. Since 2000, we have been expanding and modernizing our factory as well as diversifying our products.

Hotchem's main products are Balancer, Algaecide, Flocculant and Disinfectant. We will continue to develop new products and new packages.

Hotchem, as the leading repackager of swimming pool and spa chemicals in China, has professional experience of repackaging products into ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Swimming Pool Chemical,Water Treatment Chemical,Calcium Chloride,Sodium Bicarbonate,Soda Ash  
Brands: Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co.. Ltd  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southern Europe
Africa
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haier Road, Jiaozhou, Qingdao, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. sophia zhai
Ms. sophia zhai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>