Anionic PAM with high Viscosity compound flocculent/High purity Anionic PAM

FOB Price: US $ 1.5 - 1.9 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons sample is available
Supply Ability: 30 Ton/Tons per Day we have 500 tons stock at present
Port: Tianjin/Shanghai/Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
2-Propenamide homopolymer
MF:
CONH2[CH2-ch]n
EINECS No.:
45-784-56
Purity:
>90%
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Molecular Sieve
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
xiangyu
Model Number:
CPAM APAM PAM
skype:
frank.dang1
WeChat:
frank9922
shape:
powder
color:
white
type:
CPAM APAM NPAM ACPAM
ION degree:
10-50% <3% 0-10%
mol.wt(million):
5-18
pH:
1-14
appearance:
white powder
application:
water treatment Mining

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard packing or as per customer's demand
Delivery Detail: within 7 days

Specifications

APAM CPAM polyacrylamide
1 price 1500$-1900$/ton
2 manufacturer
3 ISO
4 top team for study PAM and APAM and CPAM

 

polyacrylamide

 

 

Features:

1. No harmful residue   

2. No color, no taste, no toxic

3. Easy to dissolve and fast speed. 

4. Polyacrylamide can used in water treatment

5. Strong treatment ability for the colloids and suspended particles  

 

Category:

anionic, cationic , nonionic and cationic-anionic polyacrylamide.

 

 

Specification:

 

Type
mol.wt(million)
Ion Degree
PH
Solid
Residual Monomer
Appearance
Cationic polyacrylamide (CPAM)
6-12
10-50%
1-14
≥90%
0.05%
White powder
Anionic polyacrylamid (APAM)
5-18
10-50%
7-14
≥90%
0.05-0.15%
White powder
Nonionic Polyacrylamide (NPAM)
6-12
≤3%
1-8
≥90%
≤0.05
White powder
    Cationic-Anionic Polyacrylamide
   (ACPAM)
8-12
5-60%
0-10%
≥90%
1-14
White powder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Different  PAM used for defferent situations
1. Anionic PAM is suitable for higher density, inorganic suspension substance with positive charge and PH value is neutral of basic solution with thick suspension particles 1mm-10mm.
2. Cationic PAM is suitable for suspension solution with negative charge and containing organic substance.
3. Nonionic PAM is suitable for separating mixed organic and inorganic suspension, the solution is neutral or acid.

 

 

 

Application:

 

Polyacrylamide includes positive gene -CONH2 which can adsorb and brige suspended particles in solution. Polyacrylamide has strong flocculant ability, so polyacrylamide can widely used in water treatment, electricity, mining, coal preparation, asbestos products, petrochemical industry, paper making, texitile, refine sugar, medicine, environment and other fields.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weihai Xiangyu Technology Co., ltd is a leading supplier of water treatment chemicals, which is located in Weihai City, Shandong Province, China. Xiangyu is special in manufacturing water treatment chemicals for many years. The main products is RO antiscalant (scale inhibitor), biocide, cleaner, flocculant, cooling water corrosion and scale inhibitor, Microbiological Control Agent, boiler chemicals, are widely used in all kinds of RO system. Xiangyu has been focusing on technical innovation ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Water Treatment Chemicals,RO Chemicals,Cooling Water Chemicals,Boiler Water Chemicals,Papermaking Chemicals  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
South America
Africa
North America
Central America
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Aquatech China 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.199 Rushan Road,Weihai,China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Frank Dang
Mr. Frank Dang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>