Anionic Polyacrylamide pam

FOB Price: US $1,800 - 2,800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
polymer
MF:
-----
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
88
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Molecular Sieve
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
SKHT
Model Number:
APAM
Appearance:
White powder
Effective PH range:
7-14
Solid contentsubstances:
≥90%
Implementation of quality standards:
JB17514-2008
Residual monomer:
≤0.05
Sample:
Available
Factory:
OEM Quality&Price
Service:
Best before&after service
Certificate:
ISO
Model:
APAM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: the product packing for double layer polyethylene lined plastic woven bag or kraft paper bags of plastic affixed to the two series 25kg
Delivery Detail: 15 days after receiving the payment

Specifications

1.High Purity PAM
2.OEM Quality&Price&Service
3.ISO Certificate
4.Samples are Available
5.All Grades

Product performance: 

according to different purposes, the factory production of anionic polyacrylamide molecular two kinds of production technology, a kind of both poly (nonionic polyacrylamide before hydrolysis, after hydrolysis), a copolymer (acrylic casing enamine and acryloyl or acrylic acid sodium), and in 2002 passed the ISO9001 quality system certification, product model for PAM - ASG, technical indicators in the following table:


Technical indicators

 

MODEL

The molecular weight(TEN SOUTHAMD)

Degree of hydrolysis

Solubility

H

Solid content

%

Effective PH range

Residual monomer

%

The appearance

GK6180

1800-2500

20-30

<2

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

GK6160

1600-1800

20-30

<2

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

GK6140

14000-1600

10-30

<2

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

GK6120

1200-1400

10-30

<2

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

GK6100

1000-12000

8-30

<2

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

GK6090

800-1000

8-30

<1

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

GK6080

600-800

8-30

<1

≥90

7-14

≤0.05

White powder

 


Main application: 

1 .  Used for industrial wastewater treatment, recycling, has special effects to the positively charged metal oxide deposition, is a traditional promise flocculant usage of 1%, but the effect is good. Such as steel, metallurgy, coal washery wastewater.
2 .  Used in the river sediment settlement.
3 .  Used for paper dry strength agent.
4 .  Used for paper making retention and filtration aid.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Shouke Hongtai Chemical Technology Co., Ltd is specialized in researching and producing high molecular polymer, oil filed drilling and a variety of slurry materials. Our company develops different degree of cation polyacrylamide, high molecular plyomer, high heat and salinity tolerance anion polyacrylamide, paper-making dispersant, flow aid, hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose and carboxymethyl cellulose.

With advanced production engineering, top-ranking imported production facility, high ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamaide,cmc,polypropylene potassium,hydroxypropyl guar gum,PAC  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kelly Huang
Ms. Kelly Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>