Anionic polyacrylamide pam powder

FOB Price: US $1,200 - 2,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons NO
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year no
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
PHPA
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
260-073-1
Purity:
40%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Drilling Chemicals&flocculant
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
JINYU
Model Number:
AH1085
Appearance:
Milky white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1200kg IBC ,and 25kg plastic pails,250kg plastic drum. 200liter plastic drum.1000liter IBC.
Delivery Detail: within 21 days after order

Specifications

1.Polyacrylamide Flocculant
2. For water treatment,drilling mud, sludge dewatering
3. Molecular weight: 5 - 25million

 Product Description

 Anionic Polymer Flocculant

 Anionic Polyacrylamide

  1. Anionic PAM/ Polyacrylamide , Substitution of Ciba Magnafloc LT Anionic PAM
  2. CAS No.: 9003-05-8
  3. EINECS No.: 260-073-1
  4. Molecular Formula: (C3H5NO)n
  5. Polyacrylamide is, simply called PAM, a water- soluble high polymer and widely used in petroleum, paper-making, metallurgical, textile, chemical and environment protection fields. There are three categories of anionic, cationic and non-ionic type.
  6. Jinyu Polyacrylamide(Polyelectrolyte) Functional Principle: Flocculation Mechanism: Adsorbing suspension particles, polymer chains entangle and cross-link each other to form bridging, and make flocculation structure enlarge and thicken, and has the functions of surface adsorption and electric neutralization. Reinforcing Mechanism: PAM molecule chain and dispersed phase form bridging bond, ion bond and covalent bond to increase combination strength.

 

    7.Jinyu Polyacrylamide(Polyelectrolyte) Specifications:

 

1) Appearance:

White Granule

2) Molecular Weight:

5 - 30 million minimum

3) Granule:

20 - 100 mesh

4) Solid Content:

90% minimum

5) Hydrolyzing Degree:

10 - 20%, 20 - 30% or 30 - 40%

6) Dissolving Time:

1hours maximum (10°C)

7) Insoluble:

0.5% maximum

8) Monomer Free:

0.05% maximum

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weihai Jinyu Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is a high-tech company to develop and produce advanced water-treatment materials. Jinyu is located in the beautiful seaside city, Weihai, with very convenient ocean, air and land transportation. Jinyu also owns Provincial Technology Development Center and is recognized as the High-Tech Company of Shandong Province by Shandong Technology Office.

Jinyu mainly produces and sells W/W PAM emulsion, solid PAM, polyaluminum chloride PAC and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,Anionic Polyacrylamide,PHPA,Water treatment chemicals,Drilling chemicals  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Cao Miao Zi Town ,Weihai ,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven shan
Mr. Steven shan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: