Anise Oil (Indian Aniseed Oil )

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Any Indian Port
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8007-70-3
Other Names:
Pimpinella anisum
MF:
N.A.
EINECS No.:
283-518-1
Place of Origin:
Delhi India
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents,Endocrine System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Respiratory System Agents,Urinary System Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
SFF
Model Number:
SFF/12/014
Purity:
Natural

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In new 1/5 Kg Aluminum bottle In new 25 Kg HDPE / GI Drum
Delivery Detail: As per schedule

Specifications

Anise Oil
Anise Oil (Complying to IP/BP)
Indian Aniseed Oil
Pure Anise Oil

Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum, of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family.

 

The oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried ripe fruit and seeds.

 

The essential oil includes the following chemical compounds; a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, linalool, cis-anethole, trans-anethole, safrole, anisaldehyde and acetoanisole.

 

The therapeutic properties of aniseed oil are antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant, galactagogue, stomachic, insecticide, laxative and parasiticide.

 

Aniseed oil can be useful in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, whooping cough, colic, cramp, flatulence, indigestion, catarrh and hangovers.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shubh Flavour and Fragrances Private Limited, Indian leading cultivators, Manufacturer, Suppliers and Exporters of Natural Mentha Oil Arvensis, Mint Oils, Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Spice Oils & Oleo resins and Allied Products.

We are one of the largest Supplier and Exporters with ISO 9001:2008 & GMP accreditation. We are a Government recognized Export house and exporting our Products to almost 35 countries worldwide.

We are supplying our Products to top ranked Pharmaceuticals ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spearmint Oil,Jojoba Oil,Tea Tree Oil,Caraway Oil,Wheatgerm Oil  
Brands: SFF  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Uttar Pradesh  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bharat Singh
Mr. Bharat Singh:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>