About 155763 results:
Lubricant (37) , Mixing Equipment (9958) , Other Chemicals (211)

Anti Mildew Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces 500CTNS
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GUANGDONG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
Sanitary Silicone Sealant
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069100
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KINGJOIN
Model Number:
ID-124
Colors::
Clear, Black, Grey, White
Customized colors:
availble
Tack Free Time:
< 10 minutes
Hard Dry Time:
< 24 hours
OEM:
available
Flow, Sag or Slump:
0.1 inches max
Working Time:
10-30 minutes
Specific Gravity:
1.33
Durometer Hardness, Shore A:
48
Ultimate Tensile Strength:
0.97MPa

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/ctn, 2000 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 25-30 days

Specifications

anti-mildew
no corrosion
fast curing speed
Excellent adhesion
temperature scope -40C~150C

Detailed Product Description
 
1.Anti Mildew Silicone Sealants
2.Color :White,black,clear,grey
3.Volume : 280ml,300ml

4.Certificate  REACH,ASTM, TUV ,ISO9001

 

 

Features:

1. Single-component, neutral curing, no corrosion to construction materials such as metal, coated glass, concrete, marble , granite and most of t he plastic etc.; 
2. Fast curing speed, middle modulus, excellent anti-mildew performance;  
3. Excellent high and low temperature resistant performance, its function is hardly changed within the temperature scope -40°C~150°C; 
4. Excellent adhesion with most building materials and no need to use prime; 
5. Excellent compatibility with other neutral silicone sealants.  

Specifications:

1. Waterproofing and anti-mildew sealing for various kitchen utensils, sanitary ware; 

2. Sealing for marble and aluminum panel, door and window glass assembly, curtain wall gap-filling, etc.; 

3. Other uses. 

 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Package:

Item No.:

ID-124

Can Size:

48mm D x 220mm H

Package:

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size:

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item No.:

ID-121

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

 

1. Used for bonding and installation of various doors and windows, glass skylight, vitrine; 
2. Sealing for Aluminum and Glass-curtain-wall; 
3. Used for other industrial area.. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                               Anti Mildew Silicone Sealant

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yulia Yao
Ms. Yulia Yao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: