Anti-fungus silicon sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 4800 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: Shenzhen/Hongkong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
General-Purpose Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
PLYFIT
Model Number:
A0401

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: A0401, 300ml, 24pcs/carton, 20008cartons/48000pcs for 20ft container
Delivery Detail: 25 days

Specifications

Plyfit anti-fungus silicon sealant:
1.Fast drying
2.Water-proof, UV-resistant
3.Leakage-resistant, excellent adhesion

 

                                                     

                                       

  Plyfit anti-fungus silicon sealant 

 

Art No. A0401

Brief description & Features:

  1. Fast drying
  2. Water-proof, UV-resistant
  3. Leakage-resistant
  4. 12 months guarantee
  5. Excellent adhesion
  6. Easy to handle
  7. Temperature resistant from -45°to +175°
  8. OEM production available

 

Applications:

1. various door & window installation and glazing
2. cementation & seal of aluminum plate, exposed frame and stone
3. cementation & seal of metal, glass, etc
4. seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line
5. good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material

Advantages:

Safe & convenient

High intensity and tightness

Fast curing

Highly durable

Permanently elastic

 

Packing Details 

ART NO.

CONTENT

CAN MATERIALS

CAN SIZE

CARTON SIZE

PACKING

20’GP

A0301

300ml/pc

Tinplate

65x158mm

275x205x205mm

12pcs/ctn

2500ctns/30000pcs

 

Shelf Life: 12 months

 

Caution:

  1. Sealant should be applied when room is sufficiently ventilated.
  2. Avoid contact with eyes.
  3. KEEP IT OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN;
  4. Store it in cool, dry and well-ventilated place below 27 degrees
  5. Keep away from fire source;

Directions:

1. Clean with solvents such as toluene or acetone to keep the substrate surfaces completely clean and dry;

2. For better appearance cover outside of joint areas with masking taps before application;

3.  Cut nozzle to desired size and extrudes sealant to joint areas;

4.  Tool immediately after sealant application and remove masking tape before sealant skins.

 

Why choose us:

 

 

  1. Over 13-year manufacturing experience;
  2. 8-year golden supplier on Alibaba.com;
  3. Exporting experience in over 80 countries;
  4. Quality Guarantee: ISO9001,REACH,TUV, Factory Audit, SASO;
  5. On time delivery, professional R&D team, satisfied sales service;
  6. Customized product available

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We, PLYFIT INDUSTRIES group specialize in manufacturing of multi-fields such as HD media device and aerosol products and construction chemical materials.

With ISO9001:2000 managing system and modern facilities which occupancy 44000 square meters. In order to enter the EU market, we registered REACH and got the certificate to export chemical products to EU market. For the party items as Snow spray and Party string, we past the EN71 test and got the license. For the HD player, we got the CE ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spray paint,car care products,aerosol,PU foam,party strings,snow spray,silicone sealants,adhesives  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Plyfit Industrial Park, Yonghu Town, Huiyang District, Huizhou City  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Plyfit Industries China, Inc.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Fancy Ye
Ms. Fancy Ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>