Antioxidant[31570-04-4]Tris(2,4-Ditert-Butylphenyl) Phosphite(Antioxidant 168)

FOB Price: US $ 3.5 - 4.2 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai or other China Main Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $25,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
31570-04-4
Other Names:
Tri(2,4-Ditertrabutylphenyl)Phosphiteester
MF:
C42H63O3P
EINECS No.:
250-709-6
Purity:
99.0%min
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidant
Usage:
Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Antioxidant
Brand Name:
ChemFine
Model Number:
Tris(2,4-Ditert-Butylphenyl) Phosphite(Antioxidant168)
Appearence:
White Powder or Grain
Assay:
99.0%Min

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In net 5kg plastic woven bag or 25kg carton or as per customer's requirement
Delivery Detail: 5MT: within 7 days after receiving orders

 

 

 

1.Property & Application:

It is an excellent phosphite ester antioxidant, which is white powder. Soluble in benzene,

chloroform, cyclohexane and other organic solvents, slightly soluble in ethanol, acetone,

insoluble in water, alcohol and a very solvents, slightly soluble in esters.

This product has low toxicity, low volatility, high thermal stability, excellent resistance to

hydrolysis, which can effectively decompose  hydrogen peroxide produced during the 

polymeric hermal process.

.

Good synergistic with antioxidant, for example, 1010,1076, are wildly appliedIt can be

widely used for pe, pp,pc resin and so on. 

 

2.Specification:

Item

Spec

Appearance

White Powder or Grain

Melting Point

183.0~187.0°C

Volatilizing

0.30%Max

Clarity Of Solution

Clear Solution

Transmittance  425nm

500nm

98.0%Min

98.0%Min

Content Of 2,4-Di-Tert-Butyl-Phenyl

0.20%Max

Assay

99.0% Min

Acidity

0.2Mg Max Koh/G

Hydrolytic Stability

                          Pass                      

 

3. Usage:

The product is low volatile organic synthesis oxidation inhibitor, which is widely used in

polypropylene, polyethylene, ABS, polycarbonate and other types of fiber and polyester

resin synthesis and processing of plastics. 

The amount to be used may be 0.1%~1.0%.

 

4. Package & Storage:

Normally, it is packed in 5kg plastic woven bag or 25kg carton or according to customers'

requirements.

This product is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, with a good

storage stability. Store in a dry and shady place, away from strong oxidant, alkaline etc..

 

 

 

5. Safety Protection & Factory: 

Because of its irritation, please avoid contact with eye and skin. Once contacted, flush

with  plenty of water immediately, if necessary, go to hospital for medical help.

 

Our factory has a rigorous quality-control in the whole manufacturing process and a

discreet quality-inspection after production so as to ensure a good and satisfactory quality

of products before they flow into the market.

 

Some photos of our factory and labs will be showed as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Email Address For More Details:

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ChemFine International Co., Ltd. (CFI), officially established in 2003,
deals with a wide range of products to serve the chemical industry worldwide.

We have two sales teams,
chemical team collaborate with 20 big chemical plants in China,
personal safety product team took a stack in 2 knitting factory & 1 leather glove factory.

We have grown rapidly since our inception and our goal is to provide our customers with "Quality, Innovation, and Service"... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Fine Chemicals,Safety Gloves  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: PHARMA JAPAN 2012   KOREA PHARM 2012    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - ChemFine International Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Anna Zou
Ms. Anna Zou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>