Antioxidant 4010

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 4000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
101-72-4
Other Names:
Rubber Antioxidant
MF:
C 15 H 18 N 2
EINECS No.:
1111
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
xinchen
Model Number:
Antioxidant 4010
rubber antioxidant:
white power

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 20days

Specifications

Model: Antioxidant 4010
Brand: Xinchen
product specificationsaa 25KG
Main purposeaa rubber products.

Specifications

Rubber antioxidant 4010
Powder,Granular,Masterbatch
Used for natural and synthetic rubber
Used on tires, inner tubes tape

We can manufacture different kinds of inorganic chemical raw materials as your requirements. 

About Rubber Antioxidant:

1.Ref: Rubber Antioxidant 4010NA,RD/ Rubber antioxidant 4010

2.Features:pale yellow ester amber powder or chip,non-toxic

3.Composition:Aniline and acetone as raw material

4.Usage:for tyre / side wall (tires) / rubber pipe

5. Advantages:Good protection function,Don't change color age-resistant

Details

Item

Specification

Industrial Grade

Food Grade

Appearance

Whtie crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Melting Point,oC

69.0-70.0

69.0-70.0

Free phenol,%,≤

0.015

0.02

Ash,%,≤

0.01

0.01

Sulfate,%,≤

0.002

Heavy metal(pb),%,≤

0.0004

Arsenic,%,≤

0.0001

Heat loss,%,Arsenic

0.05

0.1

packing :25/50kgs in one plastic ba25/50kgs in one plastic bag lined with polythene bag.g lined with polythene bag.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Xin Chen Chemical (attached to Hebei Xin Chen Chemical Factory) specializes in manufacturing and developing all kinds of special foam, rubber additives, office space covering 3,000 square meters, is a research, development, production, operating as one of the chemical business.
Company firmly based on product innovation, product research and development with great concentration, focus on product quality and sincere service, bringing together a group of professional technology ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zinc Oxide,Stearic Acid,AC foam agent,Zinc Carbonate,Ultrafine sodium bicarbonate  
Brands: XINCHEN  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Conca niu
Mr. Conca niu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: