Antique brick sealant tile grouts

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Week
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
Tile jointing
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Sand,Cement,etc
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
CaiTong
Model Number:
CT-200

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 3kg/boxes,20kg/bags,25kg/bags.We can Production OEM order.
Delivery Detail: 3-5 working days

Specifications

1:Antique brick special caulking agent
2:Efficient waterproof, anti- mildew , anti- cracking.
3:mixing water

Antique brick sealant tile grouts

 
Product Description

Features:

1, High intensity: compression \flexural\freeze-resistance \wear resistance\scrub resistance

2, High adhesion: It can be bonded in auxiliary to prevent crack.

3, Beautiful: it can ignore the positive and negative plate pick brick, and multicolor caulking agent, could decorate it beautiful. 

 

Application:

 

It can be used in caulking and decorating the joints of tile board in out door and indoor. Such as: ceramic tile\natural stone\artificial stone \granite\marble mosaic. Etc.

 

Standard:JC/T1004-2006

 

 Dosage calculation formula:

 

   Brick length + brick width  

---------------------------------------------×seam depth ×seam width×1.7= (Dosage) kg/ m2 

   Brick length × brick width   

 

Specifications:

 

Items

Test data

Index

Shrinkage. mm/m

0.6

<3

Bending strength,

( M pa)

Standard test condition

3.0

>2.5

Freezing capacity of cycles

2.80

>2.5

Compressive strength (M pa)

Standard test condition

19.8

>15.0

After circulate of freeze & thaw

19.6

>15.0

Water absorption (g)

30 min

4.0

<5.0

240 min

8.8

<10.0

 

 Application Picture:

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinan CaiTong building materials limited company is the specialized Manufacturer, the research and development special reinforcement cement base grouting materials, Epoxy flooring, Polymer Repairing Mortar,Ceramic tile adhesive,Aluminum composite panel ,Mgo board and the concrete admixture high tech entity enterprise.Located in a beautiful environment , known as " spring under heaven" said Jinan, Shandong Province , strategic location and convenient transportation.

Our company main ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ceramic tile adheive,Tile grout,Non-shrinking grout materials,Self leveling cement/mortar,Cement Mortar  
Brands: CaiTong  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Central America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Northern Europe
South Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 97, The South Of Yangjiazhuang, Seven Xian Office, Shizhong District  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Liu
Ms. Susan Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>