Antirust pigments-- Zinc Phosphate

FOB Price: US $1,400 - 1,600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons ISO 9001:2008
Supply Ability: 2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year ISO9001:2008
Port: Tianjin/shnaghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7779-90-0
Other Names:
zinc orthophosphate
MF:
Zn3(PO4)2.2H2O
EINECS No.:
231-944-3
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
zinc above 45% and PO4
Usage:
Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
MEIYU
Model Number:
7779-90-0
Odour:
Non Irritant Odor
Toxicity:
non-toxic
Whiteness:
90%
Particle size:
44um
Water-solubility:
Insoluble in water
PH Value:
6-8
Product Name:
Preservative zinc phosphate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/bag, ;neutral packing or as agreed;1mt/pallet, wrapped with plastic film;20-22mts/20' FCL
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

Zinc phosphate
1. rust preventive, antirust pigments
2. flexible to top coat, good thermal stabile
3.MOQ:1Tons

 Zinc phosphate

1.Property: 

Zinc phosphate is a new type of nontoxic and harmless white antirust pigment with excellent performance in rust prevention and ideal application effect. It is the best substitute of conventional antirust pigments containing heavy metals such as lead and chrome.

 

2.Usage: 

as the raw materials in production of Anti-corrosive coatings. Zinc phosphate is widely used in various coating materials for preparation of waterproof, acid-resistant or corrosion preventive coating materials such as phenolic paint, epoxy paint, acrylic paint, paste paint and water-soluble resin paint in the fields of shipbuilding, automobile, industrial machinery, light metal, household appliances and metal containers for foods.

 

3.Specifications:

The technical specifications are as follows in conformance to Standard Q/84XS01-2004.

 

4.Zinc Phosphate Quality standar: 

Project

 Guaranteed Values

Test result

Color

White

White powder

Zinc content

≥45%

45.2

Phosphate %

20-30

28

The PH Value

6-8

7

Oil absorption g/100g

25-35

26

Residue on sieve(45um)

≤0.5%

0.4

Moisture

≤1.5%

0.9

 

 

   

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1993, Shijiazhuang Xinsheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional producer of anti-rust paint coating raw materials, adhesives and heat-resisting materials, i.e., zinc phosphate series, aluminum tripolyphosphate series, aluminum dihydrogen phosphate and condensed Aluminum phosphate, etc. The products are mainly used in the antirust paint . Based on on the strong technical force and the abundant production experience, the products are made with good quality and are poison-free, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zinc Phosphate,Aluminum Tripolyphosphate,Aluminum Dihydrogenphosphate,Aluminum Phosphate,Zinc Oxide  
Brands: MEIYU  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinle, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Ge
Ms. Cathy Ge:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: