About 6848 results:
Catalysts (2) , Mixing Equipment (211)

Aquarium and Big Glass Sheets Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.1 - 50 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons 2400pcs
Supply Ability: 60000 Carton/Cartons per Month 2000 cartons/day
Port: Shunde, Shenzhen, Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-60-7
Other Names:
Polysiloxane
MF:
Dihydroxide (Methyl) Polysiloxane
EINECS No.:
3000
Place of Origin:
GUA,China China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
MIFENG, MFC
Model Number:
3000
Color:
Clear, white, black, silver gray

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ML, 280ML, 260ML, 240ML/cartridge, 24 cartridges/carton. 1900 cartons/20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 30 days after order within three 20ft containers

Specifications

The product is Acetoxy cure, 100% organic silicone sealant, used for aquarium making and big glass sheets joints filling.

Description

MIFENG MFC Aquarium & Big Glass Sheets Silicone Sealant is one part room temperature vulcanized sealant that it offers excellent waterproof and weatherproof ability and elasticity for general glazing or sealing application. After application, the sealant forms a tough rubber with long-term flexibility and durability.

 

Characteristics:
1) It has excellent conglutination for the glass material.
2) Short hardening time, reduces the working time.
3) Good performance of weatherproof, cold and hot resistant.
4) Not easy for changing yellow.

Used For: 
Aquarium making and other fish vat and pool;

Big Glass Sheets and internal glass wall;

the glass window or door;

the shop window of the entrance hall;

the laver porcelain and bathtub.

Characteristic:
Before Solidify:
1) Appearance: cream, not granule, air bubble
2) Proportion 20oC (75oF): 1.03
3) Skin dry time: 5 minutes
4) Drooping degree: 0 Mm

After solidify:
1) Rigidity (A type sclerometer): 23
2) Elongate ratio: Not less than 450%
3) Elongate intension: 1.6 Mpa
4) Cutting aluminum intension: 1.3 Mpa
5) Drooping degree: 0 Mm

Packing: 300ML, 280ML, 260ML, 240ML/cartridge, 24 cartridges/carton. 1900 cartons/20ft container.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Dongsheng Sealant & Adhesive Factory is a professional producer of silicone sealant and adhesive. Established in 1993, it is a developing and manufacturing area of the National Timbering Industry Scientific Exploitative Center.

We have a labor force of more than 200 people that consists of managerial talents, skillful technicians and a complete quality control system. With close technological cooperation with famous foreign companies, we have developed acetoxy cure silicone ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Neutral weatherproof silicone sealant,Structural silicone sealant,acetic silicone sealant,General purpose silicone sealant,acetic silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 2 Tai'an Road, Shangchong, Leliu Town, Shunde City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jawei Cai
Mr. Jawei Cai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: