About 35343 results:
Mixing Equipment (113)

Aquarium silicone sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: any Indian port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
neutral sealant, adhesive
Place of Origin:
Karnataka India
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Adarsha

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: standard packing in cartons, 24 cartridges per carton, total 2000 cartons in 1x20fcl
Delivery Detail: 7 days after confirmation

Specifications

We bring forth for our clients Aquarium Sealants that are offered in varied colors.

 

Aquarium Silicone Sealant 

 

 

Aquarium Sealants

We bring forth for our clients Aquarium Sealants that are offered in varied colors. These Aquarium Sealants find usage in applications that need fish tanks making and gap filling.
Features:
  • Resist cracking or shrinking
  • Stops leaking
  • Fast curing
  • Excellent resistance.

ADARSHATM Aquarium RTV Silicone Sealant

APPLICATIONS:-

 

ADARSHATMAquarium RTV Silicone Sealant has the following applications.

 

Bonding glass with flexible non-visible joints, particularly for making aquariums.

 

Many other similar applications like shop-fronts, in marine equipments, recreational

vehicles etc.

.

ADVANTAGES:-

1. Fast cure bonding.

2. Glass joint weathers severe atmospheric conditions and vibration abuses for many years.

3. Unprimed adhesion to cleaned substrates including glass, metals and plastics.

COLOUR:-

Clear

 

USABLE LIFE AND STORAGE:-

When stored at or below 30°C in the original unopened

packing, this product has a usable life of 18 months from the date of production

.

PACKAGING INFORMATION:-

Adarsha Aquarium RTV Silicone Sealant is supplied in 300ml

cartridge.

For more details visit our website:-

www.adarshachemicals.com

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Adarsha Specialty Chemicals Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2010 and carved a niche as a known manufacturer, exporter and supplier of Silicone Sealants and Industrial Adhesives. Our product range comprises of Super Emulsion, Textile Emulsion, Long Life Grease, Industrial Grease, Anti Seize Copper Paste, Shutter Lubricant, Rubber Emulsion, Lithium Grease, Assembly Paste, RTV Silicone Sealant, Acrylic Sealant and Weatherproofing Sealant. Our products possess features like cracking ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): silicone sealant GP,weatherproof silicone sealantq,neutral silicone sealant,acetoxy silicone sealant  
Brands: Adarsha  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tumkur  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Amir Reza
Mr. Amir Reza:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: