Aristo Weatherproof Anti-fungus Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Dozen/Dozens
Supply Ability: 20 Forty-Foot Container per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
.
Other Names:
Bathroom sealant
MF:
.
EINECS No.:
.
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Aristo
Model Number:
AA7309
Anti-fungus:
Mildew proof
For bathroom:
Health & enviromental

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/cartridge, 24cartridges/ctn, 2000ctns/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: within 24 days after the receipt of LC copy or TT deposit

Specifications

1.One-part
2.Medial modulus
3.Neutral curing sealant
4.Excellent adhesive ability

Aristo Weatherproof Anti-fungus Silicone Sealant

 

Description:

 

Aristo Weatherproof Anti-fungus Silicone Sealant is a one part, neutral curing sealant specifically designed for the sealing of sanitary fittings,including baths,showers,sinks,urinals and ceramic tile joints. It is mildew and fungus resistant.

 

Features:

 

1. can be easily used and extruded any time.

2. superior mildew-proofing, keep pleasing to the eyes and sanitary in conditions of dark and high humidity.

3. excellent contact change and extrusion ability, in any air temperature (-40C~100C) can extrude easily.

4. excellent adhesion to most building materials.

5. outstanding weatherproofing ability, excellent tensile and compression restoring ability.

6. neutral curing, no corrosive to stone, ceramics, concrete, metal and glazing glass, etc. overcome the weakness of acetic sealants (normal glass sealants) erodes the materials.

 

 

Application:

 

Aristo Neutral Silicone mildew proofing Sealant  is fit for fixing up and sealing all kinds of kitchen utensil and sanitary equipment with weatherproofing and mildew proofing, like baths, showers, sinks, urinals and ceramic tile joints. Joint sealing to glass, marble and aluminum plate curtain wall; Fix up all kinds of glass door and window; Application for automotive, ship, packaging advertisement and family decoration.

   

Details:

 

Product NameNeutral Silicone Mildew Proofing Sealant
Art No.AA7309
Content300ml/pc
Package24pcs/ctn
Carton Size310*210*240mm
Loading Capacity

2000ctns/20'FCL

 

Certificates:

 

 

About ARISTO

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Aristo Technology Corporation Limited specializes in adhesive and aerosol manufacturing.

There are 6 main lines in our range which are Silicone Sealant, PU Foam, Marking Paint, Car Care, Home Care and Industrial Lubricant. Yearly production capacity exceeds 600million cartridges/cans.

Our representative products including Acetic Silicone Sealant, PU Foam, Graffiti Art Spray Paint, Survey Marking Paint, Carburetor Cleaner, Tire Sealer, Foam Cleaner, Anti Rust Lubricant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): acetic silicone sealant,line marking paint,spray paint,animal mark paint,pu foam  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Barry Liao
Mr. Barry Liao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>