Artificial Solid Surface Adhesives High bond Strength No Yellowing

FOB Price: US $1.05 - 3.08 / Set Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 500000 Set/Sets per Week
Port: FOB SZ
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
80-62-6
Other Names:
MMA
MF:
C5H8O2
EINECS No.:
201-297-1
Place of Origin:
GUA,Guangdong China (Mainland) China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Kongder
Model Number:
KD004
Type:
Artificial Stone,Cartridge Gun
Color match:
Perfect color match
Service:
Professional and differention
Period:
12 months
Power Source:
Manual
Application:
For bonding solid surface material
Artificial Stone Type:
Artificial Marble

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Standard export packing the sheets surface will be protected by the chipboard, reinforce sheets with stell strip.
Delivery Detail: in 3-5 days afetr we get your confirmed order

Specifications

Artificial Stone Adhesives
1.high quality and high bond strength
2.no yellowing
3.cement strong
4.long shelf life

Products description

 

Artificial Solid Surface Adhesives

 

Spec.: 45ml/50ml/176ml/ 235ml/250ml

Applicable materials: Pure Acrylic Board, composite acrylic board and unsaturated polyester board.

Applicable color: differentiation coloring. 

Coating length: 9m. 

Cartridge Material: PBT.

Products advantage: High effective, time-saving, professional, stable and environmental. 

Disadvantage: Higher cost

 



Directions


1. Please read the directions on the outer package of the products carefully before use.
2. Remove the cover and unplug, clean up the blockage if there is any. Please make sure that glue A and glue B flow out at the same time before you put the mixer. Only after the mixer is put and fixed to the glue gun, can you begin to apply the glue. In order to ensure the good quality of the glue, please note: Do discard some glue in the quantity of the similar length to the mixer when change a new mixer and make sure to accomplish gluing within hardening period (8 minutes).
3. Please change a new mixer when the pausing time is more than 8 minutes during the gluing.
4. Wear protective glasses, mask and gloves while using glue to avoid inhaling vapor. Please operate in ventilation area.
5. In case that the working temperature is 10°Cbelow, you can adopt the regional heating method (but the temperature should not be above 30°C ). For example, use the coal to heating in the factory, or use the electric fan or sunlamp to heating at site (Should not be too near to the glue. The electric fan should be 1m far way while the sunlamp should be 3m far way at least).
6. For other information, please refer to the products manual and security documents (or refer to the operation directions—attached, or ask the manufacturer for video images).

Cautions
The seamless glue for artificial stone is the flammable chemical. Please avoid contact with the skin directly. In case of contact with the eyes, please immediately wash with large amount of clean water for 15 minutes. Wash thoroughly with soap and water after skin contacting. If inhaled, move  the suffered one to a place with fresh air , in case swallowed, induce vomiting, and call a physician immediately.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongguan Kongder Industrial Materials Co., Ltd is a professional supplier of acrylic stone adhesives. The company has collect the expert technical personnel from Taiwan and we have close cooperation with the Taiwan academy. Our company provide the high quality acrylic stone adhesives ( acrylic adhesive) And high quality quartz stone adhesive(quartz stone joint adhesives), Moreover, we provide completely and systemic solutions for matching color, mixing, coating and subpackaging (packaging)and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): artificial stone adhesives,quartz stone adhesives,composite granite sinks,sinks accessories,Solid surface adhesives  
Brands: Kongder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yan Ye
Ms. Yan Ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>