Ascorbic Acid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms request
Supply Ability: 40000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year meet customers' request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-81-7
Other Names:
L(+)-Ascorbic acid
MF:
C6H8O6
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
LONGCOM
Model Number:
BP2009/USP32/FCCVII/E300
Purity:
99.0%-100.5%
White crystals Crystalline Powder:
White crystals Crystalline Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg carton
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

Ascorbic acid(Vitamin C)
(1) Assay: 99.0%-100.5%
(2) CAS:50-81-7
(3) warehouses in Asian market & EU market

 

 

Analysis Contents

Analysis Standard

Analysis Results

Identification

Positive Reaction

Positive

Melting Point

About 190°C

190.7°C 

PH

2.4-2.8

2.42

Clarity Of Solution

Clear

Clear

Colour Of Solution

≤BY7

<BY7

Copper

≤5ppm

<5ppm

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Mercury

<0.1mg/kg

 

<0.1mg/kg

 

Lead

<2mg/kg

 

<2mg/kg

 

Arsenic

≤3ppm

<3ppm

Cadmium(Cd)

 

<1mg/kg

 

<1mg/kg

 

Oxalic Acid

≤0.2%

<0.2%

Iron

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Loss of Drying

≤0.4%

<0.4%

Sulphate Ash(Residue On Ignition)

≤0.1%

<0.1%

Specific Optical Rotation

+20.5°–+21.5°

+21.13°

Mesh

40-80 Mesh

Pass

Organic Volatile Impurities

Pass

Pass

Assay

99.0%-100.5%

99.94%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.nstom.com

 

 

 

www.nstom.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
LONGCOM Enterprise Ltd., is a chemical product supplier and service provider which is engaged in integrating the upstream manufacturers and the downstream customers resources and realizing a pattern in the interests of producers, suppliers and customers. Through making unremitting efforts in the recent years, LONGCOM has become an increasingly important supplier and distributor of food and feed additives in the international market and formed the most straightforward and economical manufactur... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Food Additives,Feed Additives,Vitamins,Chemicals,Sweeteners  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Fi-Asia/Hi/Ni China FIS 2012    

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001,FAMI-QS Certificate

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Longcom Enterprise Limited
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ms. Dawn
Ms. Ms. Dawn:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>