Aspartame

FOB Price: US $13.5 - 15 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao/
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
22839-47-0
Other Names:
L-alpha-aspartyl-L-phenylalanine-methylester; L-Aspartyl-L-phenylalani
MF:
C14H18N2O5
EINECS No.:
245-261-3
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
AM
Model Number:
USP/BP,

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum ,50kg/drum ,45kg/drum ,25kg/bag ,25kg/carton.
Delivery Detail: received order or LC original or T/T in advance 20 days .

Specifications

aspartame white crystalline powder with strong sweet taste, its dilute solution is approximately 180 times sweeter than sugar.

Aspartame
aspartame is a new-style intense sweetener of amino acid. It is a dipeptide compound made from L-aspartic acid and L-phenylalanine. It has no after taste such as bitter, chemical and metal taste. Aspartame can enhance the flavor of fruit and reduce the bitterness of coffee. Furthermore, aspartame can decrease calories effectively, and it will not cause decayed tooth. Aspartame has the same metabolic function as protein.

Aspartame has many advantages such as good flavor, intense sweetness, low calories and high safety. It is widely used in carbonated beverage, jam, instant coffee, frozen milk products, chewing gum, sweetmeat, salad dressing. Aspartame also can be made into different forms, such as granule, troche, powder or liquor.and added as the substitution of saccharose into normal sweetmeats which adapt to diabetes and adiposis sufferers.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
A.M Food Chemical Co., Limited is a professional manufactory base for food additive, feed additive and pharm intermediate in China,developing new technologies and a wide range of high quality products for food and feed industry.

In food industry, we provide some products as preservative used in the bakery, meat, beverage and dairy sectors. Preservative can enhance the food flavour and regulate the acidity in many different foods. We adopt advanced technologies, strict quality contro... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Calcium Propionate,Sodium Benzoate,Sodium Saccharin,Aspartame,Benzoic Acid  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
South Asia
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: FIC   FIC   FIC   FIC   FIC    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Chenli Chen
Ms. Chenli Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: