Asphalt Emulsion

FOB Price: US $2,000 - 3,914 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: TIANJIN XINGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
Asphalt Emulsifier
Purity:
50%
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Type:
Emulsifier
Usage:
Asphalt Emulsifier
Brand Name:
Ronica
Model Number:
SOP-701
PH: 8-10:
brown viscous liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Dry strengthen agent for high polymer, is suitable for indoor storage, not near a heat source or sunlight exposure.And it could not be stored for a long time after diluted with water.It can be stored for at most 12 months under the Room Temperature. And it can be regarded as non-dangerous goods in transportation and storage.The weight of per package is 200 or 25kg per drum, 20'FCL, 16MT Loaded Pallet loading packing film wrapping
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

Specifications

Asphalt emulsifier is a kind of anionic asphalt emulsifier, which is viscosity liquid and soluble in water under normal temperat

Asphalt Emulsifier SOP-701

1. Characteristics:

The product is a kind of anionic asphalt emulsifier, which is viscosity liquid and soluble in water under normal temperature. With excellent adhesiveness and strong penetrating power, it can make the asphalt particles look exquisite, stable in storage, have good effect ion in demulsifying and can be mixed easily. Asphalt emulsifier can also be applied to crude oil viscosity reducing.

 

2. Performance Index:

1). Content: 50%

2). PH: 8-10

3). Appearance: brown viscous liquid

 

3. Usage and Dosage:

Add the measured asphalt emulsifier to water, and it can be used when dissolved by heating to right temperature.

1). The temperature of the asphalt: 120-130°C

2). Temperature of the emulsifier aqueous liquid: 55-70°C

3). Emulsifier: (2-5)%

4). The ratio between asphalt and water: 1:1

 

4. Package:

Packaged in 50kg/drum.

 

5. Attentions:

The product is non-toxic, non-combustible. But we can not guarantee that every one can adapt it.. And please go to hospital for treatment if bad reaction appears.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
TIAN JIN HERO-LAND S &T DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD WHICH IS SCIENCE AND technology company , MAINLY BUSINESS fur auxiliaries, paper making assistants, rubber assistants, wool textile dyeing, finishing auxiliaries, metal processing aids, and oil production assistants.
The company provide for customers seeking to replace imported products, reduce cost, improve product quality, develop new products technical services, for society to find new ways to reuse the wastes, the new method and reduce ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Defoaming Agent,foaming agent,demulsifier,fungicides,surfactant  
Brands: ronica  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Central America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
North America
South America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dazhangzhuang Industry Park, Beichen District, Tianjin, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. jin zhang
Mr. jin zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: