Aspirin Pharmaceutical Grade /treat arthrophlogosis/Anti-inflammatory anti-rheumatism /antipyretic and analgesic

FOB Price: US $2.9 - 3.2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-78-2
Other Names:
Acetylsalicylic acid; aspirin usp; Acetoxybenzoic acid;
MF:
C9H8O4
EINECS No.:
200-064-1
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Immune Function Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Brand Name:
WNN

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within 5to7 days after payment

Specifications

1. Product name: Aspirin
2. CAS no.: 50-78-2
3. Standard:Pharmaceutical Grade
4.Usage: Medical
5. Packing: 25kg/drum

Aspirin; Acetylsalicylic acid; aspirin usp; Acetoxybenzoic acid; CAS no.: 50-78-2

Standard: Pharmaceutical Grade

Usage: Medical

Packing: 25kg/drum

 

Aspirin; Acetylsalicylic acid; aspirin usp; Acetoxybenzoic acid; CAS no.: 50-78-2

Detailed specification

Company

Shandong WNN Industrial Co., Ltd

Product name

Aspirin

Other name

Acetylsalicylic acid

CAS NO.

50-78-2

EINECS NO.

200-064-1

Molecular formula

C9H8O4

Packing

25kg/drum

Standard

Pharmaceutical Grade

Picture

 

 

Aspirin; Acetylsalicylic acid; aspirin usp; Acetoxybenzoic acid; 

CAS no.: 50-78-2

Specification

Test items

Specifications

Characters

White crystal or crystalline powder

Identification

A violet-red color is produced

Infrared absorption

Sample Infrared absorption spectropho-tometry Complies with Aspirin.CRS

Loss on drying

Not more than 0.5% of weight

Readily carbonizable substance

No more color than M.F.Q

Residue on ignition

NMT0.05%

Substances insoluble in sodium carbonate

The solution is clear

Chloride

NMT 0.014%

Sulfate

NMT 0.04%

Heavy metals

NMT10ppm

Free salicylic acid

NMT 0.1%

Residual solvents

Acetic acid:LOD≤0.5%

Assay(on dried basis)

Contains C9H8O499.5%-100.5%

 

Aspirin; Acetylsalicylic acid; aspirin usp; Acetoxybenzoic acid;

 CAS no.: 50-78-2


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Union Biochemistry Co., Ltd. is an integrated company. Relying on the production base, we are engaged in the WNN trade in several fields.it is located at Weifang City, Shandong province, the World Kite Capital. It is near Jiaoji railway and Jiqing high express. The traffic is very convenient. Relying on the production base, WNN was founded in the year 2010. Tracing the history, our business was from 2001. In these years we focused on the researching .producing and trading of chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Mining Chemical,Feed Additive,Food Additive,Chemical Mediate,Medical Mediate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South Of Beizhifang Village, West Of Fangyang Road, Hanting Dist.  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. terry wang
Ms. terry wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>