About 1830 results:
Mixing Equipment (110)

Auto filter AB Glue

FOB Price: US $ 3.5 - 5.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: XINGANG PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506911000
Other Names:
polyurethane adhesive
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Plastc,Metal,Paper Class
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
SLAP140
material-A is red:
material-B is dark black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/iron drum 50kg/plastic barrel&20kg/plastic bucket
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your deposit

Specifications

Flexibility, strong tension
Easy operation
Injection to make end cover
Delivery time: 10 -15days after your deposit

 

Two-component polyurethane adhesive for handwork

component proportion ratio is 100:40

 

Material-A

Material-B

Weight

Small barrel :25KG

10KG

Big barrel :50KG

20KG

Physical nature

orange-red viscous liquid color based on your request to configure

brown-yellow liquid

viscosity

800-1000MPa.S(25°C)

25-50MPa.S(25°C)

density

1.02g/ml

1.02g/ml

package

Plastic bucket or Tin bucket

Plastic bucket ,Tin bucket, Plastic pots

storage

1. Material-A and material-B can store up 3-6 months.

2. To appropriate indoor storage above 15°C

 Usage:

1.Material-A should stirred evenly with plastic hand electric drill, material-B can shake, before used.

2. Open the electrocaloric plate temperature to 40-50 degrees,in winter material-A and material-B with a small container to preheat.

3. Wipe the mould with release agent

4. material-A and material-B are mixed at the mixture ratio of 100:40 ratio, then add 40% talcum powder, with 2800 rev / min motor to mix, mixing time determined by the amount of adhesive, per 100g of adhesive is approximately 7-10 seconds .

5.pour the Mixed liquid into mould,then put the paper element and give a little pressure on it.

6.10 minutes later you can bring the mould down.

attentions:

1.the products are generally stored in a dry room, and pay attention to water, moisture and sun. Must cover the plug and cover, to avoid absorbing rubber moisture in the air, affect the results.

2.material-A or material-B could be used in the normal temperature of (25°C), it will have an bad effect on the usage if the temperature was too high or too low. must be lower down or rise the temperature by manpower

3. Brushing the Mold release agent before pouring the glue into the model, keeping dry then pouring. 

  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, partner of filter machinery factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive, Filter paper pleating machine, PU machine, Filter spiral tube making machine,etc, for Auto filters and industry air filter cartridges, also supply Wire mesh, Plastic molds, Non woven filter media and varieties of filter material.


... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Filter Machine,Pleating machine,PU adhesive,Filter molds,Wire mesh  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Filtration & Separation Asia 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Li
Mr. Steven Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: