Automotive special silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.85 - 1.97 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $9,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
FJ-898
Other Names:
silicon sealant
MF:
det
EINECS No.:
FJ-898
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Building
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
FJ-898
color:
transparent, colored
specifications:
300ml,590ml
certificates:
ISO901,ISO14001
product:
construction material

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft OEM is available Other package like 590ml is available.
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after deposit

Specifications

1.one component, neutral
2.high elongation, weather resistance
3.excellence adhesive
4.good compatibility

 

Description:

 

FJ-898structural silicone sealant is a one-part, neutral cure, specifically designed for structural bonding and curtain wall adhesive construction applications. It easily extrudes in any weather and quickly cures at room temperature to form a high durable and flexible silicone rubber seal.

 

 

 

Characteristic

 

Structural Sealant has an excellent adhesive to most of construction material without a primer. It has good features as follow:

 

A. Can be easily used and extruded any time

 

B. neutral cure-suitable  for use on most construction materials

 

C. Excellent weather ability and stability.

 

D. High modulus, as cured ,it can bear joint movement capability of ±25% of the riginal joint width.

 

 

 

Use limitations

 

FJ-898 silicone structural sealant for construction is fit for structural usage. It should not be applied in the following conditions:

 

A. To all materials that bleed oils, plasticizers or solvents such as wood immersed in oil, oil Crack filler, and some uncured or sulfur Zed fat, 

 

B. In totally confined space (silicone sealant need the water in the air to cure)

 

C. For continuous immersion in water or below-grade applications all the year.

 

D. To painted surface,may cause seal failure as he paint cracking or paint stripping.

 

E. To frost or wet surface

 

F. Surface touch the food directly

 

G. Easily suffer mechanical clash

 

H. Fireproofing seal system.

 

 

Color:

 

Transparent or colored

 

 

Package:

 

300ml. Plastic cartridge, 24pcs/ctn

590ml

 

 

Storage 

 

12 months at dry and airy below 27°C

 

 

technical data (for referance)

 

colored neutral silicon sealant
No.propertiesUnitspecification
1color  
2viscosity Non-sag
3specific gravity 1.34 to 1.38
4Skin forming timeminutes5 to 10
5Tensile strengthKg/cm21.05 to 1.2
6elongation%414
7hardnessShore A40 to 45
8Service temperature -50 to 250
9Curing speedday3

 

 

transparent silicon sealant
No.propertiesUnitspecification
1color transparent
2viscosity Non-sag
3specific gravity 0.9 to 1
4Skin forming timeminutes2 to 3
5Tensile strengthKg/cm20.8 to 1.0
6elongation%220
7hardnessShore A30 to 40
8Service temperature -50 to 250
9Curing speedday3 d

 

 

 

   

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: