B311 lithopone high white super fine powder

FOB Price: US $550 - 980 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1345-05-7
Other Names:
Zinc Barium Sulfate
MF:
ZnSBaSO4
EINECS No.:
215-715-5
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Zinc
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Meiyuan
Model Number:
B301 B311
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Purity:
28-30%
Appearence:
White powder
finess:
super fine
main ingredient:
ZnS,BaSO4
package bag material:
plastic woven
refractive index:
2
density:
4.2kg per cubic meter
chemical stability:
good except PH<3 enviroment
environmental:
environmentally friendly

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Woven bag lined with plastic sheets, export packing or neutral packing, 25/50 kg per bag or ton bag, 25 tons per 20 FCL without pallet or 22-23 tons with pallet. Or according to the customer's requirements.
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after receiving the prepayment

Specifications

1.Manufacture of lithopone
2.Purity: B301 28%/B311 30%
3.The additive of paint/pigment/coating/paper
4.Rewarded by government

The product of Yuhuan Factory Lithopone is an kind os NEW non-poisonous green product.

 

It is more white in whiteness,more strong in color killing,more fine in finess and can be used in all kinds of industries.

 

Like painting,coating,dyestuff,paper-making,leather,rubber, fibre weaving,concrete tinting,TP,food,bond, xerography,etc.

 

More info:

1,weather resistance:very good 

2,high temperature resistance:very good 

3,transpot:shipping and unloading gently,

  prevent the pacage from being polluted and damaged.

  prevent the products from rainwater and sunshine. 

4,storage:vantilated and dry. 

 

contact: 

Mail: antonia at yhchem.net

Website: http://www.yhchem.net/ 

Lithopone B - 301 product index analysis inspection reports

Total of Zinc and BaSO4(as ZnS)

99% min,

Total Zinc (as ZnS)

28-30% min

ZnO

0.6% max,

Volatile matters at 105 Deg.C

0.3% max

Water Soluble matters

0.4% max

Screening residues (63um mesh)

0.1% max

Color (Compare with standard specimen)

Similar

Oil absorption, g/100g

14 max

Color Killing (Compare with standard specimen)

100% min

Hiding power(ratio)

No below to 5% of standard sample (Absolute difference)

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Yuhuan Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 1975, covering an area of 58,000 square meters, and a construction area of 16,000 square meters. There are 547 people, including 96 engineers and technicians. Fixed assets are worth more than 15 million Yuan. Our company has import and export qualifications. We are China's largest lithopone exporter.

Our company produces "Mei Yuan" brand B-301 lithopone with an annual output of 15,000 tons. We mainly sell them to mainland China and all over the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Lithopone  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: West Xingtang, Zhiyang Village, Hebei Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hebei Yuhuan Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Chris Wang
Ms. Chris Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>