BOGNER

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
INSULATION ADHESIVE
Place of Origin:
Uttar Pradesh, India
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
RUBBER TO METAL BONDING ADHESIVE
Usage:
Construction, INSULATION INDUSTRY
Brand Name:
BOGNER RM
Model Number:
7RM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: AS PER REQUIREMENT
Delivery Detail: ASAP

Specifications

RUBBER TO METAL BONDING ADHESIVE

THIS PRODUCT IS UNIQUE FOR THE BONDING RUBBER TO METAL  FOR INSULATION INDUSTRY FOR EXAMPLE............REFRIGRATION, COOLING PLANT, DUCTING,ETC. Gives excellent adhesion to various insulation substrates like nitrile rubber / XPE foam / Glass wool to GI sheet / Aluminium sheets etc.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
INDIAN MANUFACTURING WORKS was set up in 1957. Today, the company has established itself as the leading manufacturer of Industrial Adhesives in the country. The Company has factory in Agra. The Company manufactures and markets a wide variety of Synthetic Adhesives based on Polychloroprene, Polyurethane, EVA, and other Elastomers. These products are mainly used in Footwear, Automobile, coaches, Leather goods, Flooring, Packaging, Construction and household applications. The Company's major pro... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Footwear adhesive,EVA Primer,Cleaners,Hardener,TPR PRIMER,FIRE RETARDENT ADHESIVE,RUBBER TO METAL ADHESIVE,SPRAYABLE ADHESIVE  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: SITE-A,D-11,UPSIDC,SIKANDRA AGRA-282010  
No. of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - INDIAN MANUFACTURING WORKS
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1957 , 30 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. MOHD YOUSUF
Mr. MOHD YOUSUF:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: