BP/FCC Dextrose Monohydrate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
5996-10-1
Other Names:
D-glucose monohydate
MF:
C6H12O6.H2O
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Sweeteners
Brand Name:
GENIUSLAND
Model Number:
GP/008
Shelf-life:
24 months
Appearance:
white, crystalline granules or as a granular powder
Storage:
Keep in dry and cool place

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg bag or 25kg pp bag, 20mts/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: within 3 weeks

Specifications

Dextrose monohydrate
1.food grade
2.BP/FCC, GMP certificate
3.used as sweetener
4.moisture: 7.0%-9.5%

 

Product Description

 

Dextrose Monohydrate is a kind of white hexagonal crystal with starch as the raw materials. Dextrose is glucose of vegetable origin, obtained through enzymatic hydrolysis of cornstarch (Non-GMO). Its sweetener power (in 10%m/m solution) is equivalent to the 75% of the sucrose. 


 

Items

Specification (BP2000)

Result

Description

White, crystalline granules or as a granular powder

Conforms

Identification

Conforms

Conforms

Solubility

Freely soluble in water, and very soluble in boiling water, and slightly soluble in alcohol

conforms

Optical (Specific) Rotation

+52.6-53.2°

+53°

Chlorides

≤0.018%

Conforms

Loss on Drying

≤10.0%

8.6%

Sulfur Dioxide

≤0.002%

Conforms

Residue on Ignition

≤0.1%

0.03%

Starch

Conforms

Conforms

Lead

≤0.1mg/kg

Conforms

Arsenic

≤1mg/kg

Conforms

Assay

≥99.5%

99.6%

Total bacteria count

≤1000pcs/g

70pcs/g

Molds and yeasts

≤100pcs/g

10pcs/g

Escerichia coli

Negative

Negative

 

 

Application: Dextrose of food grade is widely used in all kinds of foods and beverages replacing sucrose as sweeter and as the raw materials in pharmaceutical factory to produce vitamin C and sorbitol, etc.

 

Storage: kept in dry, light-proof, well-closed and cool place.

 

Shelf life: 2 years

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Good Prosper Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. (Good Prosper) is a comprehensive trading company specializing in agricultural products and byproducts. Our corporation is mainly engaged in the following products: edible vegetable oil, such as soybean oil, peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil; edible starch, such as corn starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, wheat starch; edible corn syrup; corn gluten feed; corn gluten meal; soybean protein; soybean meal; l-lysine; chemical materials, such as ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): corn gluten meal,l-lysine 98.5%,l-lysine 70%,l-threonine,l-tryptophan  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chenzhong Li
Mr. Chenzhong Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: