notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

BTON POE Media Converter Gigabit 1port POE

  • 10-19 Pieces
    $21.00
  • 20-49 Pieces
    $19.00
  • 50-99 Pieces
    $17.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $16.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
2 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Samples: $25.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $25.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
BTON
Model Number:
BT-6101GE-SFP
Product name:
POE Media Converter Gigabit 1port POE
Application:
Power over Ethernet
Data Rate:
10/100/1000M
Fiber Interface:
SFP slot
Distance:
decided by SFP
Wavelength:
decided by SFP
Power supply:
52V 0.7A
Working temperature:
0~70C
Warranty:
3 years
Certification:
CE FCC ROHS

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X15X8 cm
Single gross weight:
0.700 kg
Package Type:
Standard Anti-static packing.
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 11 - 50 51 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 2 4 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

POE Media Converter Gigabit 1port POE

The POE Converter provides power and data transmission via Cat cables. POE port supplies power at the standard of IEEE802.3af/at. Auto-sensing function can supply power to PD device (IEEE802.3af/at standard). If the PoE device disconnected, it would stop supplying power. The POE Converter features simple and reliable design, automatic identification of PoE supply voltage and power, speed, full duplex and Auto Uplink cable type. This cost-effective switch can apply to wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance Network solutions.

>> Feature 
 ◆ IEEE 802.3af/at power on POE port ◆ Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat cable ◆ POE ports support MDI/MDIX ◆ Support PoE power up to 15.4W(IEEE802.3af)/25.5W(IEEE802.3at) for PoE ports ◆ POE Lines: End-Span(12+,36-), Mid-Span(25+,78-) ◆ Support IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back-pressure for Half-duplex Mode ◆ LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed ◆ Network Media: 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m);100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m);1000BASE-TX: 6 Category and above UTP(≤150m) ◆ Working Environment: Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C; Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing ◆ Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward ◆ MTBF: 100,000 hours

>> Application 
 ◆ Wireless Access Point ◆ IP Camera ◆ IP Phone ◆ Computer Networks

POE Port
1 POE 10/100/1000Mbps
Uplink
1 Fiber 1000Mbps
Bandwidth
1.6Gbps
Address Database Size
1K
Power Supply
DC52V
Max.Power Per Port
15.4W(IEEE802.3af) default, 25.5W(IEEE802.3at) optional
Network Protocols
IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af/at DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af/at, IEEE
802.3ab 1000BASE-T
LED Display
Power, POE, Ethernet
Transmission Distance
100meter for UTP ports; 0~100km for Fiber ports
Fiber Specification
Fiber Port: LC/SC
Wavelength/Distance:
Dual Fiber 850nm(550m);1310nm(2/20/40km);
1550nm(60/80/100/120km)
Single Fiber 1310/1550nm(25/40km);1490/1550nm(60/80/100/120km)
Ordering Information
Part Number
Description
BT-6101GE-SFP
10/100/1000Mbps, 1SFP slot and 1POE port, IEEE802.3af/at.
supports 1.25gbps Single/Dual Fiber, 0~140km SFP
Details Images
Related Products
About BTON
Certifications
Contact BTON