Bafang M620 full suspension electric mountain bike /eMTB G510.1000 motor.

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-4 Pieces
    $2,980.00
  • >=5 Pieces
    $2,850.00
Color:
- +
available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
30 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Samples - $3,120.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Wattage:
> 500w
Voltage:
48V
Power Supply:
Lithium Battery
Wheel Size:
27.5"
Motor:
Bafang Max Ultra Mid drive motor
Certification:
CE
Frame Material:
Aluminum Alloy
Foldable:
No
Max Speed:
>50km/h
Range per Power:
> 60 km
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FREY
Model Number:
AM1000-2
Product name:
2018 AM1000-2
Motor power:
48V 750W,1000W for choice
Battery:
48V 21AH lithium battery
Charger:
54.6V 5A Smart Charger
Front fork:
ROCKSHOX Lyrik 160mm travel air suspension
Rear suspension:
ROCKSHOX DELUXE RL 205*65MM
Group set:
SHIMANO XT M8000 11 speed set
Brake:
MAGURA MT5 Ne(Power cut function)
Tire:
MAXXIS 27.5*2.4
Size:
M L XL

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
180X34X90 cm
Single gross weight:
41.0 kg
Package Type:
Carton packing
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 30 To be negotiated

 

 Latest Model Super Performance Mountain Electric Bicycle come with Bafang G510.1000 and G521.500 motor system.

 

 

 

 

 FRAME SIZESMLXL
 TOP TUBE608.3633644
 SEAT TUBE430470520
 CHAIN STAYS474.3474.3474.3
 HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.566.566.5
 SEAT TUBE ANGLE757575
 BOTTOM BRACKET DROP10.210.210.2
 HEAD TUBE LENGTH150145145
 FORK LENGTH554554554
 REACH438.5461.7469.7
 STACK625.5630.1639.3
 WHEEL BASE1234.61259.71271.7
 STAND OVER HEIGHT850860870

 ♦ Mid drive: 48V/500-1000W

 ♦ Battery: 48V 14-21AH lithium battery

  

AM1000-2

¯¯¯¯¯¯

High end full suspension eMTB fit with Bafang Ultra 1000Watt mid drive system and 48V 17.4AH Panasonic battery. 5 levels pedal assistance + Thumb throttle available. Good for mountain bike riding as Enduro bike, ALL Mountain bike type with front and rear 150mm travel.

Range: > 100kms per charge.

  

 

 

 

 

 

FRAMEWORK

ELECTRIC SYSTEM

FRAME

Al alloy 6061#, unique design suspension system

BATTERY

48V/14-21Ah Battery

FRONT FORK

ROCHSHOX Lyrik 160MM travel

MOTOR

MM G510.1000   G521.500

REAR SUSPENSION

ROCKSHOX DELUXE RL 205*65MM

Mid drive         Max Torque: 90-160N.m

HANDLEBAR

PROMAX 760mm lengh

CONTROLLER

BAFANG matching controller system in motor

HANDLE STEM

PROMAX 50mm length 

PEDAL SENSOR

Speed & Torque sensor integrated

HEADSETS

NECO H383EM with sealed bearings.

DISPLAY

COLOR LCD: DP C18.UART

SEAT POST

PROMAX aluminum alloy

CHARGER

AC100-240V, 50-60Hz, OUTPUT:54.6V,5A

SADDLE

SR brand saddle for mountain bike

 

 

WHEEL SETS

TRANSMISSION

RIM

Double-Wall thicker alloy for mountain bike 32H

CRANK WHEEL

40-44T alloy crank wheel with protector plate for chain

SPOKES

Strong steel in black

CRANK ARM

Alloy 170mm crank arm

TIRE

MAXXIS 27.5*2.4” 

BB PART

Pedal sensor integrated 

FRONT HUB

NOVATEC D041SB 110*15mm

PEDAL

Wellgo brand mountain bike

REAR HUB

NOVATEC D042SB with 4 bearings

DERAILLEUR

SHIMANO RD-M8000

BRAKE SYSTEM

GEAR SHIFTER

SHIMANO SL-M8000

BRAKE LEVER

MAGURA MT5Ne brake lever with power cut switch

FREEWHEEL

SHIMANO 11 speed cassette

BRAKES

MAGURA MT5Ne 4-piston brakes Front&Rear:203/203mm discs

CHAIN

KMC 11 e speed chain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inquiry now!

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like