Bahamas Cascarilla Oil 100%

FOB Price: US $4.9 - 6 / Milliliter | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 3.00 Liter/Liters per Day
Port: nassau
Payment Terms: Western Union,pymt in escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
00012
Other Names:
cas oil
MF:
000
EINECS No.:
-
FEMA No.:
-
Place of Origin:
Bahamas
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Food Flavor, Other
Purity:
!00% pure
Brand Name:
cascarilla oil
Model Number:
00013

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Opaque glass bottles
Delivery Detail: Depending on quantity ordered

Specifications

100% steam distilled pure natural cascarilla oil

Our cascarilla oil is totally steam distilled for periods lasting in excess of 24hrs. to ensure extraction of heavy molecular components. The cascarilla bark is hand cleaned and siffted and only bark that is of certain sizes used in the extraction process. Cascarilla oil is then handled with great care avoiding contamination guaranteeing our quality.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Bahamas Essential Oils is the only Bahamian Company that produces cascarilla oil. We are currently developing products using cascarilla that would be used for the local as well as the international market. Our company has employed chemical engineers along with consultation from the Ministry of Agriculture in the Bahamas to produce quality products. Bahamas Essential Oils meets quality standards that many essential oil compounders require, we simply take quality serious.We have recently began ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Other  
Main Products: other,cascarilla oil  
Number Of Employees: Fewer than 5 People  

Trade & Market

Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Bahamas Essential Oils
Bahamas | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Eugene Beckford
Mr. Eugene Beckford:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: