Baking Powder

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 15 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Box/Boxes per Week
Port: Mundra
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mr.Kool
Other Names:
Instant Baking Powder
MF:
N.A.
EINECS No.:
N.A.
FEMA No.:
N.A.
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Antioxidants,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Preservatives,Stabilizers
Brand Name:
Mr.Kool ( Amrut International )
Model Number:
MRKAIBP
Baking Powder:
Normal and Double Acting

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 x 285g Tin 6 x 1 or as per customers requirement. . . .
Delivery Detail: At the earliest . .

Specifications

Baking Powder
Lavelling agent for cooking & baking
used for Cakes, Pastries, Biscuits

Baking Powder..

 

Instant (Double Acting) Baking Powder

 

We are manufacturer and supplier of Food and Beverage products since 2001.

We deliver superior quality goods at competitive best price..

We provide a wide range of instant double acting baking powder widely used for imparting light and smooth texture to the bakery products. The instant Baking powder supplied by us is extensively used by renowned bakeries and processed food manufacturers widely useful in making cookies, biscuits, pastries, puddings, ..cakes, muffins, etc...
 
Available packing sizes:-

  • 24 x 285g Tin
  • 6 x 1kg
  • 4 x 5kg paper bag
  • We cater to several industries with wide range of products, i.e. Bakery, Food, Beverages, Paper Industries, TexTile, Packing, Chocolate & Candy. Our wide range is as follow:

     

    • Liquid Glucose, Cocoa Powder
    • Flavouring Essense                                - Banana, Vanilla, Strawberry, Almond, Orange, Coffee
    • Liquid Food Color              - Red, Orange, Pink, Green, Chocolate Brown, Yellow, Blue, Safron Yellow
    • Food Color Powder           - Orange, Safron Yellow, Red, Green…
    • Instant Drink Powder       -  Sugar Based & Sugar Free in any type of packing Size ( Customized packing)
      • §  Mango, Orange, Pinapple, Lemon, Cola, Strawberry, Mangorange, Black Current, Guava
      • Syrups                                  - Rose Syrup, Lemon Juice, Lemon Squash, Orange Squash, Lime Juice Cordial
      • Custard Powder, Baking Powder, Sodium Bi Carbonate
      • Maize Starch, Dextrose Mono Hydrate, Dextrose Anhydrous

     

                          Also for more details pls do visit us @ www.maizeproduct.com  / www.mrkooldrink.com

 

                                 Pls take a note that we also offer Customized packing with private labelling for all                          products.  We can also offer customized ingredients product to accommodate a different pricing structure. Samples are also provided on request on Pickup Basis


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Amrut International an FDA, APEDA, NSIC, MSME registered manufacturer & Exporters for Food & Bakery Ingredients, Instant Drink Powder with voluminous experience of Professionals. Our vision is to Create A Brand Known for Its Quality @ Best Prices. With strong global presence in more than 25 countries world wide with satisfied customers we serve " Bakery, Food, Beverages, Paper Industries, Textile, Packing, Chocolate & Candy manufacturing industries" intensively & expanding continuously.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Instant flavoured drink powder,bakery Ingredients,Liquid Glucose,Food Color,food flavouring essences  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: kalol. gujarat  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: An ISO 9001 : 2008 Company  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - AMRUT INTERNATIONAL
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Mukesh Mehta
Mr. Mukesh Mehta:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: