|Supply Type:||OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)||Brand Name:||Barbary Fig Oil||Available Quantity:||10000|
CE,EEC,MSDS,Ecocert Nop, USDA, IMCert, EACCE
|Type:||Pure Essential Oil||Raw Material:||Seeds|
|Ingredient:||Barbay Fig||Place of Origin:||Morocco||Model Number:||MBFO01|
|Packaging Detail:||Different available packaged bottles : 30 Ml, 50 Ml, 60 Ml, 100 Ml, Oeuv bottles with Spray, Laura bottles, Sharp bottles, Pharma bottles|
|Delivery Detail:||4 Days ( FedEx, DHL, TNT, Moroccan Royal Airlines)|
Barbary fig oil can be used as a daily skin treatment, for all skin types it is an exciting new anti-aging & moisturizing oil
Barbary Fig Oil can be used as a daily skin treatment, for all skin types it is an exciting new anti-aging, moisturizing and nourishing oil that many women are now discovering.
Thanks to its exceptional high content of Omega 3, Vitamin E and plant derived betalains, cactus seed oil acts as a super antioxidant amongst antioxidants and a potent fighter of free radicals.
In fact this oil is richer in essential fatty acids and tocopherols than argan oil ,making it the most naturally effective and latest treatments in the anti-aging revolution.
Barbary fig is 100 % pure prickly pear seed oil extracted mechanically by cold pressing prickly pear (barbary fig) seeds without solvents.
These seeds are very hard and contain only 5% of oil ,we need 40 kilos of seeds, nearly one tonne of fruit, to obtain just one litre of this Pure Barbary fig seed oil is exceptionally rich in both vitamin E and sterols it contains more than 85% of unsaturated fatty acid with more than 60% of linoleic acid.
Omega 6 is considered as an essential fatty acid wich is absolutely indispensible for many different metabolic processes of the organism.
Prickly pear seed oil is also rich in tocopherols (1000 mg/kg)..These elements helps to stabilize cell membranes and protect the tissues of the skin, eyes, and breast, which are more sensitive to oxidation.
Properties and cosmetic applications:
- Palmitic acid
- Palmitoleic acid
- Stearic acid
- Oleic acid
- Linoleic acid
- Linolenic acid