About 964 results:
Alkali (678) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (3)

Barium hydroxide

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1 full container
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Barium Hydroxide
CAS No.:
22326-55-2
Other Names:
Barium Hydroxide Monohydrate/Octahydrate
MF:
Ba(OH)2.H2O/Ba(OH)2.8H2O
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.0% min
Appearance:
White crystals
Application:
making the barium salts etc
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag, 1000kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 30 days after receipt of your at sight LC or TT prepayment.

Specifications

1. Good quality and prompt shipment;
2. More than 20 years of exporting and experience of shipping by Rail way wagon/containers

1. Barium Hydroxide Monohydrate
CAS No.:22326-55-2
Molecular Formula: Ba(OH)2.H2O, Molecular Weight: 189.48
Property: White rhombic flaky crystal, dissolvable in water, indissolvable in alcohol, poisonous.
Usage: mainly uses in making the barium salt,the organic compound;In the oil industry makes the multi- potency chemical additive; The refined oil class, the sucrose or make the softener,also is the barium base lubricant, the medicine, the plastic,rayon, glass and porcelain enamel.
Specification:
THIS INSPECTION IS BASED ON HG/T2566-2006
TYPE:CRYSTATL BARIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE
Ba(OH) 2.H 2 O
99.2% min
BaCO 3
0.5% max
Chloride(As Cl)
0.01% max
Fe
20 ppm max
Insoluble In HCl
0.01% max
Reduced Iodine(counted by S)
0.002% max
Packing: 25kg/bag,1000kg/bag
2. Barium Hydroxide Octahydrate
CAS No.:22326-55-2
Molecular Formula: Ba(OH)2.8H2O, Molecular Weight: 315.47
Property: Clear or white crystal, solvable in water, ethanol, poisonous.
Usage: mainly uses in making the barium salt,the organic compound;In the oil industry makes the multi- potency chemical additive;The refined oil class, the sucrose or make the softener, also is the barium base lubricant, the medicine, the plastic,rayon, glass and porcelain enamel.
Specification:
THIS INSPECTION IS BASED ON HG/T2566-2006
TYPE: BARIUM HYDROXIDE OCTAHYDRATE
Ba(OH) 2.8H 2 O
99% min
BaCO 3
0.5% max
Chloride(as Cl)
0.01% max
Insolubles In HCl
0.01% max.
S
20 ppm max.
Fe
20 ppm max.
Packing: 25kg/bag,1000kg/bag
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Hotian Chemicals Limited is a comprehensive enterprise, authorized by the Ministry of Commerce, which combines scientific research, development, manufacture, sale and service together. We own large scale factory in Guizhou Province---- the largest chemicals production base in Asia, which is famous for its abundant minerals resources. With stable, reliable and efficient supply chains for our customers, now our chemicals are popular all over the world, including Europe, Middle East and many ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): barium carbonate,barium chloride,barium sulphate,barium hydroxide  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuhan Hotian Chemicals Limited
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sophia Hu
Ms. Sophia Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>