Best Quality Nutritional Supplements L-Proline

FOB Price: US $12.3 - 16.8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms Provide free Samples
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Spot Supply
Port: Tianjin or Xi'an Air Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
147-85-3
Other Names:
L(-)-Proline
MF:
C5H9NO2
EINECS No.:
205-702-2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
FH
Model Number:
FHYS013
Purity:
>98%
Appearance:
White crystalline powder
Product Name:
L-Proline
Application:
Food additive,Medicines
Molecular Weight:
115.13
Shelf Life:
24 Months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: By 25kgs/drum or carton, inner by plastic or customized
Delivery Detail: Within 5-7 days after receipt of your payment

Specifications

L-Proline
1.Food Additive
2.White Crystalline Powder
3.Soluble in water
4.Best Quality

Product Name:L-Proline

Other Name: L(-)-Proline

CAS: 147-85-3

Molecular Fromula: C5H9NO2

Molecular Weight: 115.13

 

Quality Index

Iterm

Specification

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

Standard

AJ192/FCCIV/EU

Purity

100%

Specific Rotation

+84.5 ~ +86.0

Chloride

≤0.02%

Sulphuric Ashes

≤0.10%

Arsenic

≤1PPm

Iron

≤10ppm

Sulfate

≤0.02

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Loss On Drying

≤0.3%

PH

5.9-6.9

Molecular Formula

C5H9NO2

Molecular Weight

115.13

 

Application: 

Nutritional supplement, nutrition enhancer, dietary supplements, sport nutrtional supplements and bodybuilding supplement.

 

Package & Storage:

Packing: By 25kgs/drum or carton ,inner by plastic bag or customized

Storage: Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored. 

 

  

 

Our advantages:

1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP;

2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled;

3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery

4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown;

 

We all employee adhering to the business philosophy of "quality first, forging ahead", we have established long-term and stable cooperative relationships with many enterprises in domestic and overseas markets. With superior products and consummate services, all of our staff members sincerely welcome friends to visit us for negotiation and cooperation to create a better tomorrow.

 

Thanks for you attention!

 

 

Also, we supply the following prosucts:

 

L-Alanine(CAS NO.56-41-7)

DL-Alanine(302-72-7)

D-Alanine(338-69-2)

β-Alanine(107-95-9)

L-Aspartic acid(56-84-8)

DL-Aspartic acid(617-45-8)

D-Aspartic acid(1783-96-6)

DL-Phenylalaine(150-30-1)

D-Phenylalanine(673-06-3)

L-Glutamic acid(56-86-0)

D-Proline(344-25-2)

L-Alanine(56-41-7)

 

Pls feel freeo to contact  us!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Fuheng (FH) Biotechnology Co.,Ltd (Invested by Weinan Zonghe )is located in Hi-Tech Industrial District of Xi'an which is 50km away from Xi'an Airport. We have more than 100 staffs,through the efforts of our entire staff, our company have grown rapdily.

We are mainly engaged in the production and sales of natural plant extract, and Health Food & Beverage Which is mainly used in health products,cosmetics,chemicals,food additives and pharmaceuticals.Now we have 3 joint venture ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Organic green powder,Natural colorant,Nutritional supplements,Herbal extract,Fruit & Vegetable powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Southern Europe
South America
Central America
South Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Irene Dong
Ms. Irene Dong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: