Best price & quality of 99.5% 2,5-dihydroxytoluene

FOB Price: US $600 - 5,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
95-71-6
Other Names:
THQ
MF:
C7H8O2
EINECS No.:
202-443-7
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates, inhibitor agent
Purity:
99.5%
Brand Name:
China
Model Number:
95-71-6
Application:
medicine, dyes, pigments intermediates, antioxidants, is also a kind o
Appearance:
White powder
Flash point:
172°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

1.product information

English name: 2, 5-dihydroxytoluene

English alias: 2-Methylhydroquinone; THQ; Toluhydroquinone; 2-Methyl-1, 4-benzenediol; 2-methylbenzene-1, 4-diol; 2-Methyl Hydroquinone

CAS number: 95-71-6

EINECS number: 202-443-7

Formula: C7H8O2

Molecular weight: 124.1372

InChI: InChI = 1 / C7H8O2 / c1-the 5-4-6 (8) the 2-3-7 (5) 9 / h2-4, 8-9 H, 1 H3

Molecular structure:

Density: 1.21 g/cm3

Melting point: 125-128 °C

Boiling point: 277.8 ° C at 760 mmHg

Flash point: 140.2 ° C

Water-soluble: 77 g/L (25 °C)

The steam pressure: 0.00262 mmHg at 25 ° C

Chemical properties:

Melting point of 125-128 ° C

The flash point of 172 ° C

Water-soluble 77 g/L (25 ° C)

Product use:

Used as medicine, dyes, pigments intermediate, antioxidants, also is a kind of new polymerization retarder resistance

 

Dangerous goods sign: Xn: Harmful;

Risk terms: R22:;

2.specfication data

Assay99.0% min
AppearanceWhite or light yellow crystal
Melting Point

125-128°C

ash content

  ≤0.1%

loss on drying

  ≤0.50%

 Metals 

   ≤10ppm

Packing

  25 kg / fiber drum

Applications

  Intermediates of Pharmaceutical, dyes, antioxidant

 

3.Our Advantages
1.Best quality and Competitive price & Professional service
2.Kunshan Yalong Trading Co.,Ltd,global fine & specialty chemicals suppliers
3.Delivery time:Within 15-20 days after payment
4.Professional cargo delivery

Pls email me your inquiry and tell me you required quantity,specific data,destination port etc.
Thank you for your reference!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kunshan Yalong Trading Co., Ltd. was set up in 2000. We are one of the key trading enterprises engaged in import and export. We mainly manage in acetonitrile , with other orgainc solvents more than 40 kinds.

Besides, our company is the biggest agent for the retail and wholesale of acetonitrile and acetic anhydride in China. We offer the best service both in pharmacy and agrochemical fields.

We have developed good relations with main petrifaction manufacturers in China, incl... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetonitrile,Acetic acid anhydride,Fischer's base,N-Methyl pyrrolidone,THF  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: CPHI Paris 2014    

Factory Information

Certifications: Business License,Orgnization Certificate,Business License for Dangerous Chemicals,YALONG TM Certificate

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Kunshan Yalong Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. eric huang
Mr. eric huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: