About 345 results:
Grinding Equipment (7) , Other Chemicals (1)

Best quality neutral silicone sealant paint Kingfix S807/clear RTV sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.86 - 1.13 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
Siloxanes and Silicones
MF:
(C7H8OSi)m.(C2H6OSi)n
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Transportation, bathroom&kitchen
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S807
name:
Best quality neutral silicone sealant paint
color of sealant:
clear,white,gray or be customized
type:
clear rtv sealant
usage:
sealant for kitchen and bathroom,etc
Curing rate(4mm/h):
25-28
skin formation:
10-15 minutes
packing:
drum,cartige,sausage etc
adhensive:
good
OEM:
ok
quality:
best paint sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24 cartridges in a carton, 2000 cartons in a 20' container.
Delivery Detail: 15-30 days after received deposit

Best quality neutral silicone sealant paint Kingfix S807/clear RTV sealant  

 
Product Description

  Kingfix S807  mildew proofing neutual silicone sealant is one component rtv neutral cure sealant produced by Shandong Yulong Polymer Science &Technology Co.,Ltd which have over ten years experience of manufacturing adhensive chemicals.Our lines include silicone sealant,two component sealant,acrylic sealant,polyurethane foam,glue sticks and so on.

 

 

 

Features

1. Best quality neutral silicone sealant paint is neutral cure,good performance of mildewproofing and fungus resistant

2.No smell or odour

3.Have shelf time of 12 months

4.Excellent resistance to water,weather and UV

 

 

 

Technical  Data

NO.

ITEM

DATA

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density (g/cm3)

1.00±0.02

3

Skining time(min)

10-15

4

Drying(2mm/h)

10-15

5

Curing rate(4mm/h)

25-28

6

Capacity movement

±30%

7

Max.Tensile strength

1.3

8

Elongation at break(%)

≥600

9

Hardness shore A

25±2

10

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

11

Temperature resistance

40°C to +150°C

Skin drying time and fully drying time under:23°C and 50% humidity

 

 

 

Pics shows of  mildew proofing neutral silicone sealant

 

 

 

 

Used for floor sealing

 

 

 

 

Used for the kitchen

 

 

 

 

Pics of sealant used in bathroom

 

 

 

 

How to handle?
     Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces. Cut the nozzle at 45°angle to the desired shape and size. Screw nozzle on the cartridge. Place cartridge in the caulking gun. Apply sealant into the base of the joint so that it can completely fill the joint. Tool the surface of the joint immediately after sealant application to provide a smooth even finish and ensure the sealant wets both sides of the joint. Remove the masking tape after tooling. Do not disturb the joint for 48 hours. Avoid contact with various cleaning agents for solvents (e.g. bleach) whilst sealant is curing.

 

 

 

 

 

Pics of Best quality neutral silicone sealant paint

 

 

Dear customers,welcome to visit our website ,there are many kinds of sealant for your choice.Pls feel free to contact us if you have any interest,we will reply to you in time together with our latest discount and newly-development sealant for your testing.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Lan
Ms. Flora Lan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: