Best selling wast water treatment Polyacrylamide (PAM)

FOB Price: US $1,833 - 2,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
APAM
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
fengmin
Model Number:
APAM
appearance:
white granule
molecular weight:
3-20 million
packing:
25 kg per bag
Origin:
Wuxi,China

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg per bag
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

Specifications

Best selling wast water treatment Polyacrylamide (PAM)
1.SGS,CNAS,CQC
2.factory best price
3.Delivery in time
4.Appearwhite

High Molecular Weight Water Treatment Polyacrylamide  Anionic PAM APAM

 

It is widely used in water treatment and power generation, mining, coal preparation, asbestos products, petroleum chemical industry, papermaking, textiles, sugar, medicine, environmental protection and other fields. Anionic polyacrylamide according to different uses and users of the product performance requirements, can choose to use different molecular weight.

 

1)Used for an industrial waste water transaction, especially for suspend grain, thicker, concentration higher - and shot son tape positive electricity benelux, the PH value of water is like steel and iron works waste water for sewage of the neutral work alkaline, the plating plant waste water, metallurgy waste water, wash wastewater treatments like coal waste water, etc effective.

 

2) drinking water treatment. Many water plants less water from the river mud and mineral content is high, more turbid, was going through the sedimentation process, but still below standard, adding flocculant needed to make the water clean . is less than 0.05%,is equal to the advanced level in the world. And it is more suitable to drinking water treatment.

 

3) Used as a starch factory and the loss of starch and ethanol plant recovery

 

4) For oil water plugging plugging agent profile, tertiary recovery of oil displacement agent.

 

5) For paper auxiliaries agent. It has many kinds of advantages in paper making. it can be used as

Paper dispersant, wet and dry enhancer, retention, filter aid and paper wastewater flocculant.

 

Quality Index

 

Index

Cation microemulsion

Anion microemulsion

Non-ion microemulsion

Zwitterion microemulsion

Appearance

Semitransparent white granules

Molecular weight Ionization rate 

 

8-12 million

 

Over 20 million

 

8-12 million

 

1-6 million

Solid content

40-50%

30-40%

 

20-30% ≤30% 

 

30-40%

Cation 10-50%

Anion 10-25%

≤30% 

Effective PH value

1-10

7-14

1-8

1-14

Insoluble substances

None

None

None

None

Residual monomer

≤0.1% 

≤0.1% 

≤0.1% 

≤0.1% 

Solubility(normal temperature)

 

3 minutes

 

3 minutes

 

3 minutes

 

3 minutes

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi fengmin located in beautiful taihu lake - in wuxi city, jiangsu province, here is China's most active Yangtze river delta economic development zone core areas, there are good business foundation, railway, highway, water transportation is very convenient, simple and honest and kind fengmin people sincerely welcome you the presence!
Wuxi fengmin in 1995 and oil environmental protection, is a third institute jointly integrating scientific research, development, production, sales in ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,Aluminum chloride,Sodium polyacrylate,Polypropylene ammonium sulfate,Cation polyacrylamide,Non-ionic polyacrylamide,APAM,PAC,Polymer flocculants,Polluminiun C,Water-soluble polymer flocculants,Magnesium chloride,Flocculant,Purifying agent,Food-grade water purification agent  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jing gao
Ms. jing gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>