Betahistine Dihydrochloride

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
5579-84-0
Other Names:
2-(2-(Methylamino)ethyl)pyridine dihydrochloride
MF:
C8H12N2.2HCl
EINECS No.:
226-966-5
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
STARSHINE
Purity:
>99.00%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG PER DRUM ACCORDING TO CUSTOMER'S REQUIREMENTS.
Delivery Detail: PROMPT SHIPMENT

Specifications

Product name: Betahistine DiHCl
Cas No.:5579-84-0
Standard:USP30
Assay:99.0~101.0%
WHITE PORWER,GOOD QUALITY WITH GOOD PRICE

 

Following is the COA for reference, pls check.

Any problem, pls contact me.

 

 

ITEMS

SPECIFICATION

RESULTS

Appearance

White to   almost crystalline powder, very hygroscopic

Conforms

Assay

99.0%-101.0%

99.75%

Ph

2~3

2.5

Loss on   drying

Not more   than 1.0%

0.3%

Sulphated   ash

Not more   than 0.1%

0.06%

Identification

IR: Similar   to the reference standard

HPLC:   Similar to the reference standard

Conforms

Residual   solvents

(2-propanol)

Not more   than 0.5%

0.20%

Solubility

Very soluble   in water

Freely   soluble in alcohol (96%)

Practically   insoluble in 2-propanol

Conforms

Clarity of   solution

(0.1g in 10ml carbon dioxide free   water)-clear

Conforms

2-(2-Hydroxyethyl)pyridine

Not more   than 0.2%

Not detected

2-Vinylpyridine

Not more   than 0.2%

0.06%

N-Methyl-N,N-bis(2-Pyridin-2-Yl-ethyl)

amine

Not more   than 0.2%

0.13%

Other   individual impurity

Not more than 0.1%

Conforms

Total   impurities

Not more   than 0.5%

0.3%

Conclusion: It conforms to the   USP30 STANDARD.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Starshine Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. is located in Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province. It is near Shanghai City with convenient transportation. We are a professional exporter of APIS and crafts with the authority of export and import. Two departments are in charge of APIS and Crafts separately.

Based on the long-term cooperation with both our customers and manufactures in China, we've established good business relationships with our customers all over the world, especially in South ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Vitamin E Oil,Tretinoin,Bismuth Subnitrate,Vitamin B1,Spiramycin (Exclude Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
South America
Africa
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Southeast Asia 57.05%, South Asia 27.77%, Africa 9.07%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. William Wen
Mr. William Wen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>