About 369 results:
Amine (27)

Bis (2-dimethylaminoethyl) ether (99%) (BDMAEE) polyurethane catalyst 3033-62-3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: any port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3033-62-3
Other Names:
N,N,N',N'-Tetramethylbisaminoethyl ether
MF:
C8H20N2O
EINECS No.:
221-220-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Other
Purity:
99% min
Appearance:
Amber to Colorless Liquid
Application:
Wide applicability; Industry standard blowing catalyst
Brand Name:
JD* BDMAEE
Model Number:
JD* BDMAEE
Appearance::
Amber to Colorless Liquid
Sales specification:
99% min.
Flash Point::
66.11°C
Specific Gravity (water=1)::
0.85
Water Solubility::
Soluble

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 170kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within 10 days

Specifications

1) JD BDMAEE catalyst is one of the most active amine blowing catalysts available.
2) Wide applicability
3) Industry sta

 JD BDMAEE catalyst is one of the most active amine blowing catalysts available.

Appearance:Amber to Colorless Liquid
Sales specification99% min.
Flash Point: 66.11°C
Specific Gravity (water=1): 0.85
Water Solubility: Soluble

PACKAGING170kgs/drum

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangdu Dajiang Chemical Factory was founded in Yangzhou, Jiangsu, China in 1988. Since our establishment, we have grown to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and supplier of polyurethane catalysts and our customers include many large, well-known corporations as well as numerous midsize companies.

We focus on the manufacture of specialty catalysts for rigid foam, flexible foam, microcellular/shoe sole systems and fire retardants. With senior management personally involved in the company's ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Catalysts  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yiling Town, yangzhou City, Jiangsu Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Li Yujiang
Mr. Li Yujiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>