Bitter almond powder

FOB Price: US $1 - 99 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Any port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Bitter Apricot Seed Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle,Can,Drum,Plastic Container,Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
Pharmaceutical Grade
Brand Name:
Aladdin
Model Number:
Aladdin0219

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net weight:25kgs/drum. G.W: 28kgs/drum
Delivery Detail: Within 3-5 working day after payment confirmation.

Specifications

Bitter almond powder
Almond Powder Amygdalin
Bitter almond extract
Bitter Apricot Seed P.E
semen armeniacae amarae Extract

Product Name:  ( Amygdalus Communis Vas ) Bitter Apricot Kernel Extract

 

Latin Name:  Semen Armeniacae Amarum

Other Name: Bitter Apricot Kernel / Bitter apricot seed


 

Plant source: The seeds of Armeniaca sibirica ( L ) Lam. /

                         Armeniaca mandshurica (Maxim.)Skv. / Armeniaca vulgaris Lam.

Appearance:  Milky white to light yellow Powder


Active Ingredients & Specifications

 

Ratio Extract: 10:1 20:1

Active Ingredients: Amygdalin

Appearance: Trihydrate orthorhombic columnar crystals (water)
Specification: 1% ~ 98%
Mesh: 80 mesh
Analysis: HPLC
Solubility: soluble in water, ethanol
CAS NO :29883 -15-6
Molecular Formula : C20H27NO11
Molecular Weight: 457.42

 

Breif  Introduction

  

Almond Powder is made from premium selection of almonds which are roasted, dried and milled to fine powder.

Almond powder is easily digestible and is ideal for adding the sweet almond aroma to any cereal drinks.

 

The almond is a small deciduous tree, growing to between 4 and 10 meters in height, 

with a trunk of up to 30 centimetres in diameter. The fruit of the almond  is a drupe 3.5–6 cm 

long, with a downy outer coat. The outer covering or exocarp, fleshy in other members of 

Prunus such as the plum and cherry, is instead a leathery grey-green coating called the hull, 

which contains inside a hard shell, and the edible seed, commonly called a nut in culinary terms. 

Generally, one seed is present, but occasionally there are two. In botanical terms, an almond is 

not a true nut. The reticulated hard woody shell (like the outside of a peach pit) surrounding the 

edible seed is called the endocarp. The fruit is mature in the autumn, 7–8 months after flowering.

 

Main Functions

 

 

1. The bitter apricot kernels can relieve a cough, relax bowel, cure for tuberculosis, sough, lung disease and so on.

 

2. Sweet almond and fruit big almond that we eat daily leans to moist, have certain fill lung function.

 

3. Almond also contains rich flavonoids and polyphenols composition,this kind of composition can not only reduced human cholesterol, still can significantly reduce

heart disease and many chronic disease onset of danger.

 

4. Almond also have hairdressing effect, can promote skin microcirculation, make the skin ruddy luster.

 

5. Almond has antitumor effect

 

 

Applications

 

 

(1). Applied in food field, it is usually used as food additive;

(2). Applied in health product field

(3). Applied in cosmetic field, as a kind of raw material, it can mix 

a natural cosmetics.

 

Remarks:

-1, Delivery:   By UPS/DHL/TNT/EMS or by Air/ Sea as per Qty.
-2, Samples:    Within 48 Hours.
-3, Web:        http://www.aladinggroup.com

 

Sincerely yours
Shirley
Xi'an Aladdin Biological Technology Co., Ltd
skype: Shirley_li55   
Tel: +86-29-89385973   +86-15398000177

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company,Xi an Aladdin Biological Technology Co Ltd is one of the most professional GMP Certified manufacturer of Natural Herbal Extracts ,Bio Chemical ,Health Skin Care Materials,based on exceptional botanical natural resource in China.

We specialize in manufacturing a wide rage of Natural Plant Herbal Extracts, Pharmaceutical Intermediate. Fruit Juice Powder.Health Care Skin Care Materials.Natural Food Chemical Additives,etc.

ISO 9001 2000, GMP production line approval.
Exports to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ginseng Extract Powder,Lutein Extract Powder,Saw Palmetto Extract Powder,Chlorogenic Acid,Resveratrol  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shirley Li
Ms. Shirley Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: