Black Blade Ceramic Utility Sharp Brand Knives

FOB Price: US $0.99 - 9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces special ceramic knives can be negotiable
Supply Ability: 1500000 Piece/Pieces per Month Max 24,000,000 pieces ceramic knife one year
Port: Main ports in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Knives
Knife Type:
Utility Knives
Material:
Ceramic
Certification:
CE / EU,CIQ,EEC,FDA,LFGB,SGS
Feature:
Eco-Friendly,Stocked
Place of Origin:
Chongqing China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OLLE
Model Number:
W125J/B125J Utility Knife
Weight(g):
53
Blade size(mm):
125*25*1.8
Handle length(mm):
119
Total length(mm):
238
Usage:
Utility Knife
Blade meterial:
Zirconia Oxide
Blade color:
White or Black
Hanlde metarial:
ABS,PP+TPE or customized
Handle color:
Red or customized
Certificates:
BSCI,LFGB,FDA,EC,PAHS,REACH,MBT,DBT,TUV,DGCCRF,etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Carton or as customers' request for utility knife
Delivery Detail: 15~35 days for utility knife

Specifications

Utility knife
1.Ceramic knives annual capacity:20 million pcs
2.Healthy,Hygienic,Stain&Rust Proof.
3.BSCI,FDA,LFGB,PAHS,REACH

 

 

 

 

Octopus Handle Utility Knife

Item No.W075J/B075JW100J/B100JW125J/B125JW150J/B150J
Weight(g)33355384
Blade Size(mm)75*20*1.6100*21*1.6125*25*1.8150*35*1.8
Handle Length(mm)108108119133
Total Length9mm)178203238276

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.Material: OLLE ceramic knife is the only one who uses the 4# Zirconia in China. The

particles fineness is 30% higher than the 2# Zirconia.

 

 

 

 

2.Blade: OLLE ceramic knife blades are as white as jade in perfect light transmittance,

without any stain, chromatic aberration, shadow and hidden cracks.(Without any stain,

chromatic aberration, shadow and hidden cracks, OLLE ceramic knives’ blades are as 

white as jade.)

 

 

3.Exclusive Processing Technic:OLLE is the only one in China who has the production

technology of cold isostatic pressing, and high temperature sintering by bell kiln,which is

designed and produced by OLLE. So that our products’ density is higher than 6.02 g/cm3,

with 30% lower porosity, better strength.

 

 

 

 

4.Sharpness: OLLE ceramic knives’ sharpness and sharpness retention are 30% high

-er controlled.The edge angle is between 11°~13°,and the cutting edge angle is bet-

ween 35°~42°.

 

 

 

5.Handle: Instead of using glue and thermal bonding to make handle, we OLLE ceramic

knives use injection molding which is more sanitary, healthier and dishwasher safe.

 

 

 

OLLE ceramic knives are produced via accurate steps,blade molding by pressing,cold

isostatic pressing(We OLLE is only one manufacturer in China who do this cold isosta-

tic pressing which can let the knife much denser),high temperature sintering,accurate

grinding,blade testing,handle injection,sharpness testing,laser engraving,cleaning,pa-

ckaging.

 

 

OLLE has a modernized plant that expands over 30,000 square meters with an annual  

capacity of 20 million pieces of ceramic knives.It is the largest and most professional kit

-chen ceramic knife manufactural in China and the first choice of OEM and ODM factories.

 

1.Capacity:OLLE has the strongest production capacity in China-monthly capacity is 20

million ceramic knives. This enables us to get more than 35% market occupancy in glo-

bal ceramic knives industry.

 

2.Quality Control:All our products should endure dozens of technical processes and 10

inspections from raw material to finished products.So our OLLE knives' quality is stable.

 

3.Cost effective:OLLE’s products are cost-effective, for scale effect and strict cost con-

trol. For example, our purchase cost is 15% lower than our rivals.

 

4.R&D:OLLE has 25 professional R & D team members. At present, we have applied 1

invention patent, 10 utility model patents, and 19 design patents.

 

5.Customer service:OLLE has a professional marketing team with an experienced and

exceptional service system. We can quickly assess customer requirements to formulate

an efficient scheme to effectively achieve customer projects.

 

6.Complete Industry Chain:OLLE has more complete ceramic knives industry chain- We

OLLE have three subsidiary plants – Ceramic knives producing plant, Ceramic knives’

mold plant, and ceramic knives’ packaging plant.

 

7.Social Responsity:OLLE is of strong social responsibility. We passed BSCI certification.

 

 

 

Chongqing OLLE Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd is a company which has strong financial strength

and channels , also has the ability of R&D and resource integration in the field of house

hold products. Our clients includes the world's leading retail groups,such as WALMART,

ALDI ,LIDL,MGB,AUCHAN etc. Our company has long-term cooperation relationships and

purchase agreements with them.

 

OLLE Ceramic Knife Export Business Capacity

 

MarketMain ProductsRevenue(USD)Total Revenue(%)
EuropeCeramic knife32495471.2649.38
AsiaCeramic knife5527783.698.40
North AmericaCeramic knife10068463.1515.30
South AmericaCeramic knife4080030.826.20
AfricaCeramic knife26322.780.04
OceaniaCeramic knife5317201.458.08
Mid eastCeramic knife4692035.447.13
Central AmericaCeramic knife3599640.095.47

 

We OLLE ceramic knives are popular in worldwide not only because of our best quality 

but also our high fashion professional design for customers.We are the best OEM and

ODM choice for you!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chongqing Olle Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd. is located in one of the biggest industrial cities in west China - Chongqing, professional in the production and marketing of ceramic knives.
Chongqing Olle Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd. has the complete ceramic production line for raw material preparation, blade molding, high sintering, accurate grinding, handle injection moulding, laser engraving, cleaning, and packaging. We export over 1 million pieces of fine ceramic knives annually including paring knives, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Ceramic Knife  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Longxing Road, Jinlong Industrial Zone, Bachuan Town, Tongliang County, Chongqing City, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: BSCI   US FDA   FOOD LFGB   EC No.1907/2006 REACH   LFGB   SGS REPORT   MBT DBT  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: North America 13.64% , Eastern Europe 13.21% , Western Europe 13.2%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ventin Wang
Ms. Ventin Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>