Black Cohosh Extract
Product Name : Black Cohosh Extract 2.5%Triterpene glycosides(HPLC)
Latin name: Cimicifuga racemosa[L.]Nutt.
Appearance : Brown fine powder
Ordor : Characteristics
Part of used: Roots and rhizomes
CSA NO.: 84776-26-1
Test method : HPLC
Active ingredient: Triterpene glycosides
Space available: 2.5%Triterpene glycosides
Function & Application
-Applied in food field. black cohosh extract is widely used as functional food additive.
-Applied in health product field, black cohosh extract is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.
-Applied in cosmetics field, black cohosh extract is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying aging.
-Applied in pharmaceutical field, black cohosh extract is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome.
-Black cohosh extract can be used to antibacteria and anticancer.
-Black cohosh extract has the function of anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.
-Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure is an important function of black cohosh extract.
-Black cohosh extract has effect on delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.
-Black cohosh extract owning estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome.
Storage & Packing Detail
[Shelf life] Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.
[Packing] 25kg/drum,inner double plastic bag or according to customers requirement.
[Storage] Store in a well-closed container at cool and dry place.Protect from light,moisture and pest infestation.