Black Oxime cure RTV silicone sealant FL586

FOB Price: US $0.42 - 0.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5040 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shanghi or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,As negotiation
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
RTV silicone rubber
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Industrial; Aerospace, Ships, Locomotives, Machinery, Electronic
Brand Name:
Fenglei
Model Number:
FL587
Available Color:
Transparent, Black, Red, Grey.Blue
OEM Service:
Yes
Shelf Life:
12 Months
Avalilable Size:
85g,55g,32g,15g
Temerature Resistant:
500F (260C)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g;32g 50g;85g per piece, 12 pieces in a box, 12 boxs in a carton.
Delivery Detail: About 30 days after payment;

Specifications

1, High temperature resistance
2, Flexibility
3, Low odor. Non-corrosive
4, Oil resistance
5, Professional using

Packaging & Delivery:

Package Details:

32g/piece; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):34.5*34.5*44
55g/piece; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):40.5*25.43
85g/piece; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43
85g/piece with 502 super glue; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43
85g/piece with hemmer; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43

Lead Time:30 days

  

Description and Features:

 

Black High Performance RTV Silicone Sealant is a single component silicone rubber desighed for high-torque applications.

It offers improved ahesion to oily surfaces and is three times more oil resistant than generic silicones.

Resists temperatures to 500 F( 260C) and with stands high vibrations.

For assembly as a form-in-place surface sealant.

Easy application 

High elongation 

 

Low odor. Non-corrosive. Low volatility. Non-flammable 
Applied to horizontal or vertical surfaces 
Superior adhesion and flexibility 

Environment friendly  

 

Safe for sensors

Rsists oil, water and anti-freeze

  

TDS:

 FL586FL587FL588FL589FL595
Tensile strength (MPa)>2.5>2.5>2.5>2.5>2.5
AppearanceBlackBlueRedGreyTransparent
Breaking elongation (%)>250>250>250>250

>250

The largest diamerer seal (mm)6.006.006.00

6.00

6.00
Compression resistance (MPa)>12.0>12.0>12.0>12.0>12.0
Working temperature (°C)-50~260 -50~260-60~343 -60~320 -50~300 
Curing time (min)5~105~105~105~105~10
Full cured time (h)4/10~244/10~244/10~244/10~244/10~24

 

Product show: 

 

 

 

Application:

 

Product work flow:

 

 

Package:

 

 

Certificates:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,AB Glue,Silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Martin luo
Mr. Martin luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: