About 5302 results:
Other Chemicals (1)

Black/Red/Grey/Clear Rtv Silicone Gasket Maker

FOB Price: US $ 0.36 - 0.42 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5040 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shanghi or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,As negotiation
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9016-00-6
Other Names:
RTV silicone rubber
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Industrial; Aerospace, Ships, Locomotives, Machinery, Electronic
Brand Name:
Fenglei
Model Number:
FL587
Shelf life:
24 Months
Available Package:
32g;50g;70g;85g;100g
Hign temperature resistance:
-60~343℃

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 32g 50g;85g per piece, 12 pieces in a box, 12 boxs in a carton.
Delivery Detail: Around 30 days after payment;

Specifications

1, High temperature resistance
2, Flexibility
3, Low odor. Non-corrosive
4, Oil resistance
5, Professional using

 

Description and Features:

High Performance RTV Silicone Sealant is a single component silicone rubber desighed for high-torque applications.

It offers improved ahesion to oily surfaces and is three times more oil resistant than generic silicones.

Resists temperatures to 650 F( 343C) and with stands high vibrations.

For assembly as a form-in-place surface sealant.

Easy application 

High elongation 

Low odor.

Non-corrosive.

Low volatility.

Non-flammable 
Applied to horiz
ontal or vertical surfaces 

Superior adhesion and flexibility 

Environment friendly  

Safe for sensors

Rsists oil, water and anti-freeze


  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Haley Jing
Ms. Haley Jing:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: