Blue Acetic High Temperature RTV Silicone sealant gasket maker

FOB Price: US $0.42 - 0.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
/
Other Names:
rtv gasket maker
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,auto parts
Brand Name:
visbella
Model Number:
26585A
Color::
blue
Cure::
Acetic
Packing::
85g tube blister card
Pcs/ctn::
144pcs

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Cartridges: 300ml Aluminum Tube: 15g, 25g, 32g, 50g, 70g, 85g, 100g Different Packing Available
Delivery Detail: within 30 days

Specifications

High temperature use
Superior adhesion and flexibility
Replaces most cut gaskets
Can be used as a gasket maker or dressing

visbella 265 Hi-Temp Blue Silicone Gasket

 

CHARACTERISTICS

 

 Visbella 265 Blue RTV is a nonslump acetoxy curing paste that cures to permanently flexible silicone rubber

  on exposure to atmospheric moisture at room temperature.

 

 Visbel la 265 Blue RTV exhibits an outstanding resistance to weathering, moisture, vibration, UV light.

 

 Visbella 265 Blue RTV adheres to glass, metal,wood, painted surfaces, silicone rubbed and some plastics.

 

 The product is heat stabilized and it is permanently flexible and stable at temperature from -54°C to 315 °

  C. It is also highly resistant to oil,transmission fluid and antifreeze.

 

 Since the composition of the substrates can vary greatly, adhesion tests for the specific case are advisable.

 

 PRODUCT BENEFITS

 

• High temperature use

 

• Superior adhesion and flexibility

 

• Replaces most cut gaskets

 

• Can be used as a gasket maker or dressing

 

• Easy application

 

• Non-flammable

 

• Non-toxic

 

TYPICAL APPLICATIONS

 

• Drive housings

 

• Exhaust manifolds

 

• Thermostat housings

 

• Valve covers

 

• Timing gear covers

 

• Water pumps

 

• Differential covers

 

Storage

 

 Store in dry and cool place below +30°C.

 

 Use within 12 months from the date of purchase.

 

Packaging

 

Cartridges: 300ml

 

Aluminum Tube: 15g, 25g, 32g, 50g, 70g, 85g, 100g

 

Different Packing Available

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Huzhou Longtong Chemical Co., Ltd was establish from 1992. Over 19years professional manufacture experience ,we become one of the largest Manufacture on Adhesive in Huzhou City Zhejiang China.

Our company covers an area of 22,000 square meters, including 800 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. 12 production lines.

With high quality and reasonable price, our products are sold well to the Europe, South America and Africa. Our annual sales volume exceeds ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Sealant Sealer,Powder Glue,Liquid Glue  
Brands: Visbella  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Oceania
South Asia
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
Africa
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. bella dong
Ms. bella dong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: