About 11387 results:
Pigment (11263)

Blue Inorganic Coating Pearlescent Pigments for Car

FOB Price: US $11.5 - 19.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7,1309-37-1
Other Names:
Pearl Pigment
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment
Brand Name:
KOLORTEK
Model Number:
Pearlescent Pigment
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Form:
Powder
Particle Size:
10-60 um
Mesh:
400
Series:
Multicolor Series

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kgs per Drum, 450 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: Within 2 Weeks

Specifications

1.Blue Inorganic Coating Pearlescent Pigments for Car
2.Better chroma and better color clearness.
3.FDA approval.

KOLORTEK pearlescent pigments provide a kaleidoscope of possibilities to create unique lustre and eye-catching colour effects. The secret of the fascinating pearlescent effect lies in a special pigment structure composed of mica flakes and semitransparent layers of metaloxides.

 

 

Muticolor Series:

 

KOLORTEK’S Pearlescent Pigments are widely used in Paints/Coatings, Plastics, Papers and Printing Inks and Cosmetics etc.

 

 

 1. PAINTS  APPLICATONS    
  PAINT SOLUTIONS  FOR  REFERENCE
ITEM  NOUSAGE  CASEPROPORTION(%)
1AUTOMOBILE  SURFACE  PAINT  AND  REFINISHED  PAINTS5-15
2BICYCLE  PAINTS5-12
3DAILY  ELECTRIC  APPLIANCES  PAINTS4-10
4INNER  AND  OUTER  WALL  PAINTS5-15
5TOY  PAINTS5-10
6COATING  POWDERS<2
 2. COSMETICS   APPLICATONS 
SOLUTIONS  FOR REFERENCE
ITEM  NOUSAGEPROPORTION(%)
1LIPSTICKS5-10
2EYE-SHADOWS10-40
3MAKE-UP POWDERS5-10
4EYEBROW  PENCILS5-15
5NAIL  POLISHS5-15
 3. INKS APPLICATONS 
SOLUTIONS  FOR  REFERENCE
ITEM  NOUSAGEPROPORTION(%)
1GRAVURE  INKS5-15
2SCREEN  INKS10-30
3OFFSET  INKS5-10
 4. PLASTICS APPLICATONS   
PL ASTICS  SOLUTIONS  FOR  REFERENCE
ITEM  NOUSAGEPROPORTION(%)
1PLASTIC  BOTTLES0.5-2
2PLASTIC  PARTS0.3-1
3PLASTIC  FILMS1-4
4LATEX  AND  RUBBER  PRODUCTS5-15

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Concord Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 skilled workers. Our R&D team work with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jimmy Zhang
Ms. Jimmy Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: