About 23082 results:
Lubricant (36) , Other Chemicals (8)

Bond Adhesive for Solid Wood Splicing to a Wider Piece

FOB Price: US $1.9 - 2.9 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Zhongshan, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
EVA Adhesive
MF:
Polymer
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
EPI
Usage:
Woodworking,Bond Adhesive For Furniture
Brand Name:
V-Firm
Model Number:
VSM2188
Appearance:
Milky white
Application:
Bond solid wood

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/barrel, 1200kg/barrel for base 3kg/barrel , 10kg/barrel, 250kg/barrel for curing agent
Delivery Detail: 7~15 days, depends on Qty

Specifications

Bond Adhesive for Solid Wood Splicing
1. Joint wood by machine
2. Good initial adhesion
3. Weather resistant

Application

 

VSM2188 Bond Adhesive for Solid Wood Splicing to a Wider Piece

 It mainly applies to joint various medium soft wood or mixed wood by high frequency machine or cold pressing machine.

 


Features & Advantages

1. Bi-component adhesive for high frequency jointing machine

2. Environment friendly

3. Good initial adhesion

4. Weather resistance

 

 

Packing

50KG--- L0.328 x W0.378 x H0.575 (M)---est. 390 barrels in a 20’ container--- about 19,500KG in total

IBC container  (1200KG/barrel) --- Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) --- 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels

 

  

MOQ

1 Ton

 

 

Delivery Date

7~15 days, depends on Qty

 

 

Payment

T/T, L/C

 

 

VSM2188

Physical FormMilky viscous liquid
Viscosity9,000 ~ 12,000 cps(25°c)
Solid Content50±1%
PH7~8
Shelf Life6 months
HardenerVSM05 (Mix Ratio: 100:15 by Wt.)
Pressure7~8kg/cm2

 

Please contact us freely so as to recommend the most suitable adhesive for your product.

  

 

KNOW MORE ABOUT THE COMPANY

Zhongshan V-Firm Adhesive Co., Ltd. aims to offer best and professional service and adhesive to our clients.  And our factory has more than 10 years of adhesive development and production. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhongshan V-Firm Adhesive Co., Ltd.
V-Firm is a market-oriented manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of water-based and environmental friendly adhesive. Our factory had produced adhesive and glue for more than 10 years.

Location
Our company and headquarters - the factory are both located in Zhongshan city Guangdong Province, with convenient transportation access, which is close to HK and about 1.5 hours to Guangzhou city by car.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paper and Packaging Adhesive,Wood Veneering Adhesive,White Wood Adhesive,Assembly Adhesive  
Brands: V-Firm  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dongsheng Town Zhongshan City Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Allie Chan
Ms. Allie Chan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>