Bond Glue

FOB Price: US $1 - 2.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: ningbo,shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,ESCrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
EVA (Ethylene-Vinyl Acetate Copolymer)
MF:
(C4H6O2)n
EINECS No.:
LM301H
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Ethylene-Vinyl Acetate
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,decoration
Brand Name:
vigo
Model Number:
wg0086
Packing:
50Kg, 200Kg, etc.
Appearance:
White Emulsion
Cement Material:
film
Film-forming Temperature:
41℉ (5℃)
Solid Conent:
High
Bond Strength:
High
Shelf Life:
12 Months
Ph Value:
7
Viscosity:
15000 - 25000 mPa.s
Solid:
50%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50kg,200kg,as your required etc.
Delivery Detail: 10 days after get T/T or L/C

Specifications

Bond Glue
1.Easy to coating and solidily faster
2.Strong initial adhesion
3.Solid and durable

 

 

 

Bond Glue                    

 

Character :  

Bond Glue is primarily made of Ethylene-Vinyl Acetate Copolymer and water. It works when the water in the glue evaporates and allows the ethylene-vinyl acetate to form a bond.

Bond Glue is a component of a widely used glue type, outstanding performance and the beginning of sticky, adhesive power, drying time is short, good toughness, wate-resistant, acid-resistant, antifreeze, fire retardant, non-toxic tasteless, It does not affect the health, very safety and environmental.

 

Useage:  

Bond Glue was widely used for in plain paper, wood, PVC, Nylon, polyester, cotton, plywood, cloth and other porous materials bonding. Such as furniture making, plywood, artificial board, paper products processing, high-end home decoration, the production of high-grade furniture, all types of wood processing, export make-up of the stitching, bonding process, such as finger jointing. 

 

Features:

1) Superior viscosity.
2) Good oil resistivity.
3) Easy to shelling-out

  

Technical parameters:

 

Appearancewhite emulsion
Viscosity 15000-25000 mPa.s
 PH Value6-7
Film-forming TemperatureAbove 41°F (5°C)
Shelf Life12 months

 

 Use-method:   

1) The moisture content of substrate < 12%, no oil, no dust. Lay adhesive on single-side, coating weight > 250g/m2.
2) Use glue roller or brush to lay the adhesive on the sheet material well-proportioned.
3) Coating with wood veneer, scrape it to remove the air.
4) The curing temperature must be higher than 41°F(5°C).

 

Attentions:

1) After use adhesive, put the lid on to prevent the impurities in and solidify on surface.
2) The best storage and use temperature is 41-95 °F(5-35°C)
3) Before using, need to stir equally. The glue tank cover should be tight to avoid pollution. Please do not use this glue mixed with other adhesives.
4) Shelf Life: 12 months at room temperature.

 

Packing & Delivery: 

Packing: 50KG / 200 KG in plastic barrel.

Delivery:  2-3 weeks after receiving deposit.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
QuZhou Vigo trading Co., Ltd specialized in manufacuring High-level Water-based paint & Industry adhesive, mainly including whiteboard dry erase paint, all kinds of epoxy paint, wood adhesive, PVC adhesive, fabric adhesive and other adhesive. We are good at OEM and Procurement service !

We are serving you with Strong Technical Background, Advanced Machinery & Equipment, Efficient Quality Management and Attentive Customer Service. Under the effort of our well-trained technician and skillful ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Epoxy Paint,LED lighting,Machine Part,Mechanical Treatment  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Africa
North America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Quzhou Vigo Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Cloud zheng
Mr. Cloud zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: