About 1788 results:
Other Chemicals (16)

Bone Glue For Protein Adhesives

FOB Price: US $ 1.6 - 3.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang Port, Tianjin,
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
gelatin
MF:
C102H151O39N31
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Gelatin, protein
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
YSGELATIN
Model Number:
YS0005T
Color:
yellow-dark
Name:
gelatin bloom 200
Grade:
industrial
Smell:
odorless
Shelf Time:
two years
Form:
granules or powder
Packing:
25KG/bag
Usage::
Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Pac

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packed in 25kg woven bag/kraft paper
Delivery Detail: Within 25days after receiving the deposit or Original L/C

Specifications

industrial gelatin
1)Origin:bovine skin
2)Color: light yellow
3)Jelly strength (12.5%): 100-500bloom
4)Color: Brown-Light

Industrial Gealtin which is used in the industries of emery cloth & sandpaper, dyeing & weaving starching, polishing, wooden furniture, handicrafts, colored

 

Feature:light yellow, semi-transparent particle

 

Application

Used in the industries of emery cloth & sandpaper, polishing, wooden furniture, handicrafts, colored paper box, and bookbinding.

   

Product Specification

Physical and Chemical Items

Food Grade

Pharmaceutical Grade

Industrial Grade

Jelly Strength   (6.67% 10°C)

100-220Bloom

100-250Bloom

 

Jelly Strength   (12.5%10°C)

 

 

≥170

Viscosity   (6.67%  60°C)mps

 

 

≥60

                    (12.5% 60°C)mpa.s

≥2.0

≥1.8

 

                    (15%  40°C )ºE

≥5 ºE

≥5 ºE

 

The viscosity break down %       40°C24(hour)

 

≤10%

 

PH  (1%)  40°C

4.5--7

4.0-6.5

4.5--7

Moisture 

≤14%

≤14%

≤16%

Ashes(600°C)

≤2.0%

≤2.0%

≤2.5%

Clarity  5% 

≥50mm 5%

≥50mm 5%

 

Sulphur  dioxide

≤50mg/kg

≤50mg/kg

 

 Arsenic  (AS)  

 ≤1.0mg/kg

 ≤0.8mg/kg

 

Heavy   Metals

≤50mg/kg

≤50mg/kg

 

Insoluble substance in water

0.20%

0.20%

0.50%

Microbial Tests

Total  Bacteria  Count(cfu/g)

≤1000

≤1000

 

Escherichia coli (in10g)

 

 

 

Salmonella ( in 25g)

 

 

 

Sense

Particle Size:

 

8Mesh-60Mesh

 

Apperance:

Light yellow or yellow

 

Smell:

no peculiar smell

 

 

Packing:

Poly Bag Inner, Woven Bag outer, 25KGS per bag   

Origin:

Free of B.S.E. Disease and from herds that do not present any case officially proved of B.S.E. Virus until now.

Handling and Storage

Store in a cool dry place. Do not get in eyes, on skin, on clothing, wash thoroughly after handling

Quality guaranteed period:

 

2 Years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yasin Gelatin (Xiamen) Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and exporters specialized in the processing of high quality food grade, pharmaceutical grade and industrial grade gelatin in Asia.

Our factory boasts not only solid technical force, excellent equipment and high precision testing equipment, but also first class management staff members. Our motto is "adopt new technology to improve quality of products, to enlarge our market by the quality... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Gelatin,Food Grade Gelatin,Pharmaceutical Grade Gelatin,Industrial Grade Gelatin,Protein  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South Asia
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: Fia Exhibition in Shanghai    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Industrial Avenue, Gaogeng Town, Qionglai City, Sichuang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Joanna Han
Ms. Joanna Han:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: